Train K578/K579 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K578/K579 Travel Time 14h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-长沙(2day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 长沙 Train Types Fast train Distance 1409Km
Arr. Time 19:00 Dep. Time 09:00 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$65
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$68
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$43
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$24
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K578/K579 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 19:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K578/K579 2 TongNan (潼南) 20:54 21:08 1h54m 198 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
K578/K579 3 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 22:17 22:37 3h17m 313 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K578/K579 4 FuLing (涪陵) 23:56 00:01 4h56m 449 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K578/K579 5 QianJiang (黔江) 02:40 02:46 7h40m 629 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K578/K579 6 ZhangJiaJieXi (张家界西) 04:47 04:53 9h47m 782 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K578/K579 7 TaoYuan (桃源) 05:58 06:07 10h58m 884 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K578/K579 8 ChangDe (常德) 06:37 06:43 11h37m 923 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K578/K579 9 YiYang (益阳) 07:43 07:49 12h43m 1024 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K578/K579 10 ChangSha (长沙) 09:00 Final arrival 14h0m 1409 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68