Train K578/K579 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K578/K579 Travel Time 21h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-长沙(2day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 长沙 Train Types Fast train Distance 1409Km
Arr. Time 19:00 Dep. Time 16:34 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$71
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$44
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$45
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$47
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$26
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K578/K579 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 19:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K578/K579 2 TongNan (潼南) 20:54 21:02 1h54m 198 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K578/K579 3 HeChuan (合川) 21:35 21:39 2h35m 247 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K578/K579 4 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 22:19 22:45 3h19m 313 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K578/K579 5 FuLing (涪陵) 23:55 23:59 4h55m 449 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K578/K579 6 PengShui (彭水) 01:31 01:38 6h31m 565 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K578/K579 7 QianJiang (黔江) 02:29 02:36 7h29m 629 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K578/K579 8 TongRen (铜仁) 06:26 06:32 11h26m 858 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K578/K579 9 HuaiHua (怀化) 07:58 08:20 12h58m 951 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K578/K579 10 ChenXi (辰溪) 09:04 09:07 14h4m 960 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K578/K579 11 XuPu (溆浦) 09:44 09:48 14h44m 1055 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K578/K579 12 AnHua (安化) 10:46 10:50 15h46m 1081 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K578/K579 13 XinHua (新化) 11:24 11:29 16h24m 1128 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K578/K579 14 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 11:47 11:50 16h47m 1149 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K578/K579 15 LouDi (娄底) 12:50 12:56 17h50m 1230 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K578/K579 16 XiangXiang (湘乡) 13:36 13:40 18h36m 1278 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K578/K579 17 XiangTan (湘潭) 14:11 14:16 19h11m 1365 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K578/K579 18 ZhuZhou (株洲) 14:59 15:26 19h59m 1391 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K578/K579 19 ChangSha (长沙) 16:34 Final arrival 21h34m 1409 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71