Train K578/K579 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K578/K579 Travel Time 21h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-长沙(2day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 长沙 Train Types Fast train Distance 1409Km
Arr. Time 19:00 Dep. Time 16:35 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$65
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$68
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$43
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$24
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K578/K579 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 19:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K578/K579 2 TongNan (潼南) 20:54 21:01 1h54m 198 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
K578/K579 3 HeChuan (合川) 21:34 21:37 2h34m 247 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K578/K579 4 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 22:17 22:27 3h17m 313 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K578/K579 5 FuLing (涪陵) 23:37 23:45 4h37m 449 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K578/K579 6 TongRen (铜仁) 06:35 06:45 11h35m 858 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K578/K579 7 HuaiHua (怀化) 07:55 08:20 12h55m 951 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K578/K579 8 ChenXi (辰溪) 09:04 09:07 14h4m 960 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K578/K579 9 XuPu (溆浦) 09:44 09:48 14h44m 1055 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K578/K579 10 AnHua (安化) 10:46 10:49 15h46m 1081 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K578/K579 11 XinHua (新化) 11:23 11:27 16h23m 1128 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K578/K579 12 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 11:45 11:48 16h45m 1149 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K578/K579 13 LouDi (娄底) 12:48 12:56 17h48m 1230 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K578/K579 14 XiangXiang (湘乡) 13:36 13:40 18h36m 1278 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K578/K579 15 XiangTan (湘潭) 14:11 14:16 19h11m 1365 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K578/K579 16 ZhuZhou (株洲) 14:59 15:27 19h59m 1391 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K578/K579 17 ChangSha (长沙) 16:35 Final arrival 21h35m 1409 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68