Train K589 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K589 Travel Time 30h16m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-重庆(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 重庆 Train Types Fast train Distance 2091Km
Arr. Time 10:30 Dep. Time 16:46 Date of last update version 2020-2-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY629/US$89
Lower bunk CNY656/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY399US$56
Middle bunk CNY414/US$58
Lower bunk CNY428/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY236/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K589 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 10:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K589 2 BaoDing (保定) 12:00 12:05 1h30m 146 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K589 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:31 13:37 3h1m 281 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K589 4 YuanShi (元氏) 13:56 13:58 3h26m 309 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K589 5 XingTai (邢台) 14:45 15:01 4h15m 390 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K589 6 ShaHeShi (沙河市) 15:18 15:20 4h48m 414 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K589 7 HanDan (邯郸) 15:45 15:49 5h15m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K589 8 XinXiang (新乡) 17:36 17:58 7h6m 609 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K589 9 JiaoZuo (焦作) 18:48 18:56 8h18m 672 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K589 10 YueShan (月山) 19:14 19:17 8h44m 688 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K589 11 JiYuan (济源) 20:03 20:05 9h33m 737 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K589 12 RuZhou (汝州) 22:58 23:01 12h28m 894 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K589 13 BaoFeng (宝丰) 23:34 23:38 13h4m 936 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K589 14 NanYang (南阳) 01:04 01:06 14h34m 1058 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K589 15 AnKang (安康) 07:36 07:48 21h6m 1560 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K589 16 DaZhou (达州) 11:33 11:55 25h3m 1836 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K589 17 GuangAn (广安) 13:15 13:21 26h45m 1947 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K589 18 HuaYing (华蓥) 13:36 13:40 27h6m 1966 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K589 19 ChongQing (重庆) 16:46 Final arrival 30h16m 2091 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92