Train K589 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K589 Travel Time 30h16m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-重庆(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 重庆 Train Types Fast train Distance 2091Km
Arr. Time 10:30 Dep. Time 16:46 Date of last update version 2020/11/7
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY629/US$89
Lower bunk CNY656/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY399US$56
Middle bunk CNY414/US$58
Lower bunk CNY428/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY236/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K589 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 10:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K589 2 BaoDing (保定) 12:01 12:05 1h31m 146 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K589 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:31 13:37 3h1m 281 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K589 4 GaoYi (高邑) 14:06 14:08 3h36m 328 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K589 5 XingTai (邢台) 14:45 15:02 4h15m 390 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K589 6 ShaHeShi (沙河市) 15:19 15:51 4h49m 414 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K589 7 HanDan (邯郸) 16:16 16:19 5h46m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K589 8 XinXiang (新乡) 18:07 18:25 7h37m 609 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K589 9 JiaoZuo (焦作) 19:16 19:21 8h46m 672 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K589 10 YueShan (月山) 19:39 19:43 9h9m 688 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K589 11 JiYuan (济源) 20:29 20:32 9h59m 737 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K589 12 RuZhou (汝州) 23:09 23:12 12h39m 894 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K589 13 BaoFeng (宝丰) 23:46 23:50 13h16m 936 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K589 14 NanYang (南阳) 01:21 01:24 14h51m 1058 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K589 15 XiangYang (襄阳) 03:07 03:39 16h37m 1187 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K589 16 ShiYan (十堰) 05:31 05:45 19h1m 1358 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K589 17 AnKang (安康) 07:58 08:08 21h28m 1560 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K589 18 DaZhou (达州) 11:38 11:46 25h8m 1836 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K589 19 GuangAn (广安) 13:10 13:15 26h40m 1947 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K589 20 HuaYing (华蓥) 13:30 13:34 27h0m 1966 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K589 21 ChongQing (重庆) 16:46 Final arrival 30h16m 2091 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92