Train K589 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K589 Travel Time 30h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-重庆(2day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 重庆 Train Types Fast train Distance 2091Km
Arr. Time 10:30 Dep. Time 17:07 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY613/US$90
Lower bunk CNY640/US$94
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$57
Middle bunk CNY403/US$59
Lower bunk CNY416/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY229/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K589 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 10:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K589 2 BaoDing (保定) 12:00 12:05 1h30m 146 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K589 3 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:31 13:37 3h1m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K589 4 YuanShi (元氏) 13:56 13:58 3h26m 309 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K589 5 XingTai (邢台) 14:45 15:01 4h15m 390 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K589 6 ShaHeShi (沙河市) 15:18 15:22 4h48m 414 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K589 7 XinXiang (新乡) 17:36 17:58 7h6m 609 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K589 8 JiaoZuo (焦作) 18:48 18:56 8h18m 672 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K589 9 YueShan (月山) 19:14 19:17 8h44m 688 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K589 10 JiYuan (济源) 20:03 20:05 9h33m 737 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K589 11 RuZhou (汝州) 22:53 22:56 12h23m 894 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K589 12 PingDingShanXi (平顶山西) 23:30 23:33 13h0m 936 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K589 13 XiangYang (襄阳) 02:52 03:12 16h22m 1187 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K589 14 ShiYan (十堰) 05:12 05:16 18h42m 1358 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K589 15 AnKang (安康) 07:31 07:47 21h1m 1560 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K589 16 XuanHan (宣汉) 10:48 10:50 24h18m 1788 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K589 17 DaZhou (达州) 11:34 11:47 25h4m 1836 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K589 18 QuXian (渠县) 12:45 12:52 26h15m 1909 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K589 19 GuangAn (广安) 13:22 13:28 26h52m 1947 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K589 20 HuaYing (华蓥) 13:43 13:49 27h13m 1966 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K589 21 ChongQing (重庆) 17:07 Final arrival 30h37m 2091 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94