Train K597/K600 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K597/K600 Travel Time 42h14m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-包头(3day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 包头 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 3112Km
Arr. Time 15:09 Dep. Time 09:23 Date of last update version 2020-1-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY927.5/US$131
Lower bunk CNY969.5/US$137
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY529.5US$75
Middle bunk CNY547.5/US$77
Lower bunk CNY566.5/US$80
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY313.5/US$44
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K597/K600 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 15:09 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K597/K600 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 17:25 17:32 2h16m 221 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K597/K600 3 ChenZhou (郴州) 19:11 19:15 4h2m 374 US$8US$14/15/15US$28/29
K597/K600 4 HengYang (衡阳) 20:58 21:04 5h49m 521 US$11US$19/19/20US$36/38
K597/K600 5 ZhuZhou (株洲) 22:29 22:38 7h20m 655 US$13US$22/23/24US$42/44
K597/K600 6 ChangSha (长沙) 23:21 23:29 8h12m 707 US$14US$24/25/26US$43/45
K597/K600 7 WuChang (武昌) 03:29 03:51 12h20m 1069 US$20US$34/35/36US$60/62
K597/K600 8 XiaoGan (孝感) 04:54 04:57 13h45m 1159 US$21US$36/37/38US$64/67
K597/K600 9 XinYang (信阳) 06:45 06:50 15h36m 1303 US$23US$40/41/42US$70/74
K597/K600 10 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 08:06 08:09 16h57m 1399 US$24US$41/42/43US$74/77
K597/K600 11 SuiPing (遂平) 08:22 08:25 17h13m 1417 US$24US$42/43/45US$75/79
K597/K600 12 XiPing (西平) 08:42 08:45 17h33m 1443 US$24US$42/43/45US$75/79
K597/K600 13 LeiHe (漯河) 09:04 09:07 17h55m 1465 US$25US$43/44/46US$78/81
K597/K600 14 XuChang (许昌) 09:49 09:53 18h40m 1519 US$25US$44/45/47US$79/83
K597/K600 15 ZhengZhou (郑州) 11:26 11:49 20h17m 1605 US$27US$46/48/49US$81/84
K597/K600 16 XinXiang (新乡) 12:52 12:57 21h43m 1685 US$28US$47/49/51US$85/89
K597/K600 17 HeBi (鹤壁) 13:36 13:46 22h27m 1751 US$28US$48/50/52US$87/91
K597/K600 18 TangYin (汤阴) 14:01 14:04 22h52m 1770 US$28US$48/50/52US$88/92
K597/K600 19 AnYang (安阳) 14:22 14:29 23h13m 1792 US$29US$50/51/53US$88/92
K597/K600 20 HanDan (邯郸) 15:07 15:13 23h58m 1852 US$30US$51/53/55US$90/94
K597/K600 21 XingTai (邢台) 15:44 15:47 24h35m 1904 US$31US$52/54/56US$92/97
K597/K600 22 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 17:11 17:26 26h2m 2013 US$32US$54/55/57US$96/100
K597/K600 23 DingZhou (定州) 18:13 18:15 27h4m 2088 US$33US$56/58/60US$98/102
K597/K600 24 BaoDing (保定) 19:05 19:09 27h56m 2148 US$34US$57/59/61US$100/104
K597/K600 25 (徐水) 19:26 19:28 28h17m 3122 US$34US$57/59/61US$102/107
K597/K600 26 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 19:51 19:53 28h42m 2210 US$34US$58/60/63US$104/108
K597/K600 27 BeiJingXi (北京西) 21:00 21:32 29h51m 2294 US$35US$60/62/64US$106/110
K597/K600 28 ZhangJiaKou (张家口) 00:47 00:55 33h38m 2484 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K597/K600 29 DaTong (大同) 03:34 03:46 36h25m 2662 US$39US$66/69/71US$118/123
K597/K600 30 JiNingNan (集宁南) 05:22 05:30 38h13m 2789 US$41US$69/71/74US$123/128
K597/K600 31 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 06:53 07:07 39h44m 2939 US$42US$71/74/76US$127/132
K597/K600 32 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 07:21 07:27 40h12m 2947 US$42US$71/74/76US$127/132
K597/K600 33 BaoTouDong (包头东) 09:02 09:06 41h53m 3096 US$44US$75/77/80US$131/137
K597/K600 34 BaoTou (包头) 09:23 Final arrival 42h14m 3112 US$44US$75/77/80US$131/137