Train K597/K600 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K597/K600 Travel Time 42h9m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-包头(3day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 包头 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 3112Km
Arr. Time 15:02 Dep. Time 09:11 Date of last update version 2017-12-11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY927.5/US$136
Lower bunk CNY969.5/US$143
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY529.5US$78
Middle bunk CNY547.5/US$81
Lower bunk CNY566.5/US$83
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY313.5/US$46
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K597/K600 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 15:02 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K597/K600 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 17:20 17:26 2h18m 221 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/18
K597/K600 3 ChenZhou (郴州) 19:05 19:09 4h3m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$29/30
K597/K600 4 HengYang (衡阳) 20:54 20:59 5h52m 521 US$11US$20/20/21US$38/39
K597/K600 5 ZhuZhou (株洲) 22:23 22:37 7h21m 655 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K597/K600 6 ChangSha (长沙) 23:15 23:25 8h13m 707 US$14US$25/26/27US$45/47
K597/K600 7 YueYang (岳阳) 00:50 00:54 9h48m 854 US$16US$29/29/31US$52/55
K597/K600 8 WuChang (武昌) 03:29 03:52 12h27m 1069 US$20US$35/36/38US$63/65
K597/K600 9 XiaoGan (孝感) 04:55 04:58 13h53m 1159 US$22US$37/39/40US$67/70
K597/K600 10 XinYang (信阳) 06:49 06:52 15h47m 1303 US$24US$41/43/44US$74/77
K597/K600 11 SuiPing (遂平) 08:20 08:23 17h18m 1417 US$26US$44/45/47US$78/82
K597/K600 12 XiPing (西平) 08:40 08:43 17h38m 1443 US$26US$44/45/47US$78/82
K597/K600 13 LeiHe (漯河) 09:05 09:08 18h3m 1465 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/84
K597/K600 14 LinYing (临颍) 09:39 10:17 18h37m 1493 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/84
K597/K600 15 XuChang (许昌) 10:35 10:39 19h33m 1519 US$27US$46/47/49US$83/86
K597/K600 16 ZhengZhou (郑州) 11:36 11:51 20h34m 1605 US$28US$48/50/52US$84/88
K597/K600 17 XinXiang (新乡) 12:54 12:58 21h52m 1685 US$29US$50/51/53US$89/92
K597/K600 18 HeBi (鹤壁) 13:37 13:46 22h35m 1751 US$30US$50/52/54US$91/95
K597/K600 19 TangYin (汤阴) 14:01 14:04 22h59m 1770 US$30US$50/52/54US$92/96
K597/K600 20 AnYang (安阳) 14:22 14:29 23h20m 1792 US$30US$52/54/55US$92/96
K597/K600 21 HanDan (邯郸) 15:07 15:13 24h5m 1852 US$31US$53/55/57US$94/98
K597/K600 22 XingTai (邢台) 15:44 15:47 24h42m 1904 US$32US$54/56/58US$96/101
K597/K600 23 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 17:11 17:26 26h9m 2013 US$33US$56/58/60US$100/105
K597/K600 24 DingZhou (定州) 18:13 18:15 27h11m 2088 US$35US$59/61/63US$102/107
K597/K600 25 BaoDing (保定) 19:05 19:09 28h3m 2148 US$35US$60/62/64US$104/109
K597/K600 26 (徐水) 19:26 19:28 28h24m 3122 US$35US$60/62/64US$106/111
K597/K600 27 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 19:51 19:53 28h49m 2210 US$36US$61/63/65US$108/113
K597/K600 28 BeiJingXi (北京西) 21:00 21:26 29h58m 2294 US$37US$63/65/67US$110/115
K597/K600 29 ShaCheng (沙城) 23:35 23:38 32h33m 2409 US$37US$64/66/68US$115/120
K597/K600 30 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 00:39 00:45 33h37m 2480 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K597/K600 31 DaTong (大同) 03:30 03:46 36h28m 2662 US$41US$69/72/74US$123/129
K597/K600 32 JiNingNan (集宁南) 05:24 05:30 38h22m 2789 US$43US$72/75/77US$128/134
K597/K600 33 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 06:52 07:03 39h50m 2939 US$44US$75/77/80US$132/138
K597/K600 34 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 07:16 07:24 40h14m 2947 US$44US$75/77/80US$132/138
K597/K600 35 BaoTouDong (包头东) 08:50 08:54 41h48m 3096 US$46US$78/81/83US$136/143
K597/K600 36 BaoTou (包头) 09:11 Final arrival 42h9m 3112 US$46US$78/81/83US$136/143