Train K598/K599 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K598/K599 Travel Time 41h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-广州(3day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 广州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 3112Km
Arr. Time 17:15 Dep. Time 11:12 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY927.5/US$136
Lower bunk CNY969.5/US$143
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY529.5US$78
Middle bunk CNY547.5/US$81
Lower bunk CNY566.5/US$83
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY313.5/US$46
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K598/K599 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 17:15 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K598/K599 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 17:30 17:34 15m 16 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K598/K599 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 19:03 19:11 1h48m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K598/K599 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 19:23 19:33 2h8m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K598/K599 5 ZhuoZiDong (卓资东) 20:25 20:27 3h10m 251 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K598/K599 6 JiNingNan (集宁南) 21:02 21:10 3h47m 315 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K598/K599 7 FengZhen (丰镇) 22:08 22:10 4h53m 405 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K598/K599 8 DaTong (大同) 22:52 23:03 5h37m 442 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K598/K599 9 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 01:32 01:38 8h17m 632 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K598/K599 10 ShaCheng (沙城) 02:39 02:41 9h24m 695 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K598/K599 11 BeiJingXi (北京西) 04:54 05:14 11h39m 810 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K598/K599 12 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 06:09 06:11 12h54m 894 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K598/K599 13 BaoDing (保定) 06:49 07:01 13h34m 956 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K598/K599 14 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 08:27 08:35 15h12m 1091 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K598/K599 15 XingTai (邢台) 09:38 09:41 16h23m 1208 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K598/K599 16 HanDan (邯郸) 10:19 10:33 17h4m 1252 US$23US$39/41/42US$62/65
K598/K599 17 AnYang (安阳) 11:26 11:31 18h11m 1312 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K598/K599 18 HeBi (鹤壁) 12:00 12:05 18h45m 1353 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K598/K599 19 WeiHui (卫辉) 12:30 12:34 19h15m 1394 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K598/K599 20 XinXiang (新乡) 12:51 12:59 19h36m 1419 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K598/K599 21 ZhengZhou (郑州) 14:00 14:14 20h45m 1499 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K598/K599 22 XuChang (许昌) 15:09 15:12 21h54m 1585 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K598/K599 23 LeiHe (漯河) 15:50 15:53 22h35m 1527 US$28US$48/53/56US$76/80
K598/K599 24 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 16:35 16:39 23h20m 1705 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K598/K599 25 GuangShui (广水) 18:46 18:49 25h31m 1866 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K598/K599 26 XiaoGan (孝感) 19:40 19:43 26h25m 1945 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K598/K599 27 WuChang (武昌) 21:23 21:49 28h8m 2035 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K598/K599 28 YueYang (岳阳) 00:51 00:57 31h36m 2250 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K598/K599 29 ChangSha (长沙) 02:24 02:43 33h9m 2397 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K598/K599 30 HengYang (衡阳) 04:43 04:49 35h28m 2583 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K598/K599 31 ChenZhou (郴州) 06:29 06:34 37h14m 2730 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117
K598/K599 32 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 08:12 08:22 38h57m 2883 US$43US$73/76/78US$123/128
K598/K599 33 GuangZhou (广州) 11:12 Final arrival 41h57m 3112 US$46US$78/81/83US$136/143