Train K598/K599 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K598/K599 Travel Time 41h51m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-广州(3day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 广州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 3112Km
Arr. Time 17:15 Dep. Time 11:06 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY927.5/US$131
Lower bunk CNY969.5/US$137
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY529.5US$75
Middle bunk CNY547.5/US$77
Lower bunk CNY566.5/US$80
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY313.5/US$44
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K598/K599 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 17:15 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K598/K599 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 17:30 17:34 15m 16 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K598/K599 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 19:03 19:11 1h48m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K598/K599 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 19:23 19:33 2h8m 173 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K598/K599 5 ZhuoZiDong (卓资东) 20:25 20:27 3h10m 251 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K598/K599 6 JiNingNan (集宁南) 21:02 21:10 3h47m 315 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K598/K599 7 FengZhen (丰镇) 22:08 22:10 4h53m 405 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K598/K599 8 DaTong (大同) 22:52 23:03 5h37m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K598/K599 9 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 01:32 01:38 8h17m 620 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K598/K599 10 ShaCheng (沙城) 02:39 02:41 9h24m 695 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K598/K599 11 BeiJingXi (北京西) 04:54 05:14 11h39m 810 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K598/K599 12 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 06:09 06:11 12h54m 894 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K598/K599 13 BaoDing (保定) 06:49 07:00 13h34m 956 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K598/K599 14 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 08:26 08:36 15h11m 1091 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K598/K599 15 XingTai (邢台) 09:39 09:45 16h24m 1208 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K598/K599 16 HanDan (邯郸) 10:25 10:33 17h10m 1252 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K598/K599 17 AnYang (安阳) 11:26 11:31 18h11m 1312 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K598/K599 18 HeBi (鹤壁) 12:00 12:05 18h45m 1353 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K598/K599 19 WeiHui (卫辉) 12:30 12:34 19h15m 1394 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K598/K599 20 XinXiang (新乡) 12:51 12:59 19h36m 1419 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K598/K599 21 ZhengZhou (郑州) 14:00 14:15 20h45m 1499 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K598/K599 22 XuChang (许昌) 15:08 15:12 21h53m 1585 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K598/K599 23 LeiHe (漯河) 15:50 15:53 22h35m 1527 US$27US$46/51/53US$73/77
K598/K599 24 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 16:35 16:39 23h20m 1705 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K598/K599 25 XinYang (信阳) 17:38 17:54 24h23m 1801 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K598/K599 26 GuangShui (广水) 18:46 18:49 25h31m 1866 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K598/K599 27 XiaoGan (孝感) 19:40 19:43 26h25m 1945 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K598/K599 28 WuChang (武昌) 21:21 21:42 28h6m 2035 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K598/K599 29 YueYang (岳阳) 00:51 00:57 31h36m 2250 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K598/K599 30 ChangSha (长沙) 02:24 02:43 33h9m 2397 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K598/K599 31 HengYang (衡阳) 04:43 04:49 35h28m 2583 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K598/K599 32 ChenZhou (郴州) 06:29 06:34 37h14m 2730 US$40US$68/70/73US$107/112
K598/K599 33 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 08:13 08:22 38h58m 2883 US$41US$70/73/75US$118/123
K598/K599 34 GuangZhou (广州) 11:06 Final arrival 41h51m 3112 US$44US$75/77/80US$131/137