Train K598/K599 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K598/K599 Travel Time 41h59m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-广州(3day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 广州 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 3112Km
Arr. Time 16:53 Dep. Time 10:52 Date of last update version 2020-2-27
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY927.5/US$131
Lower bunk CNY969.5/US$137
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY529.5US$75
Middle bunk CNY547.5/US$77
Lower bunk CNY566.5/US$80
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY313.5/US$44
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K598/K599 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 16:53 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K598/K599 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 17:08 17:12 15m 16 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K598/K599 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 18:41 18:51 1h48m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K598/K599 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 19:03 19:24 2h10m 173 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K598/K599 5 ZhuoZiDong (卓资东) 20:16 20:20 3h23m 251 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K598/K599 6 JiNingNan (集宁南) 20:56 21:08 4h3m 315 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K598/K599 7 FengZhen (丰镇) 22:06 22:10 5h13m 405 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K598/K599 8 DaTong (大同) 22:52 23:03 5h59m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K598/K599 9 ZhangJiaKou (张家口) 01:25 01:36 8h32m 628 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K598/K599 10 BeiJingXi (北京西) 04:54 05:14 12h1m 810 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K598/K599 11 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 06:09 06:11 13h16m 894 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K598/K599 12 BaoDing (保定) 06:49 06:55 13h56m 956 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K598/K599 13 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 08:21 08:36 15h28m 1091 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K598/K599 14 XingTai (邢台) 09:39 09:45 16h46m 1208 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K598/K599 15 HanDan (邯郸) 10:25 10:33 17h32m 1252 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K598/K599 16 AnYang (安阳) 11:26 11:30 18h33m 1312 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K598/K599 17 XinXiang (新乡) 12:35 12:39 19h42m 1419 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K598/K599 18 ZhengZhou (郑州) 13:53 14:15 21h0m 1499 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K598/K599 19 XuChang (许昌) 15:08 15:12 22h15m 1585 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K598/K599 20 LeiHe (漯河) 15:50 15:53 22h57m 1527 US$27US$46/51/53US$73/77
K598/K599 21 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 16:35 16:39 23h42m 1705 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K598/K599 22 XinYang (信阳) 17:38 17:54 24h45m 1801 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K598/K599 23 YueYang (岳阳) 00:50 00:56 31h57m 2250 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K598/K599 24 ChangSha (长沙) 02:23 02:41 33h30m 2397 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K598/K599 25 HengYang (衡阳) 04:41 04:46 35h48m 2583 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K598/K599 26 ChenZhou (郴州) 06:25 06:31 37h32m 2730 US$40US$68/70/73US$107/112
K598/K599 27 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 08:08 08:17 39h15m 2883 US$41US$70/73/75US$118/123
K598/K599 28 GuangZhou (广州) 10:52 Final arrival 41h59m 3112 US$44US$75/77/80US$131/137