Train K601 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K601 Travel Time 9h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-太原(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 太原 Train Types Fast train Distance 568Km
Arr. Time 22:23 Dep. Time 08:18 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY214/US$31
Lower bunk CNY223/US$33
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY139US$20
Middle bunk CNY144/US$21
Lower bunk CNY148/US$22
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY78/US$11
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K601 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 22:23 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K601 2 BaiJian (白涧) 00:41 00:43 2h18m 134 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K601 3 LingQiu (灵丘) 03:09 03:32 4h46m 263 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K601 4 WuTaiShan (五台山) 04:34 04:39 6h11m 337 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K601 5 FanZhi (繁峙) 05:03 05:08 6h40m 365 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K601 6 DaiXian (代县) 05:33 05:38 7h10m 396 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K601 7 YuanPing (原平) 06:22 06:32 7h59m 444 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K601 8 XinZhou (忻州) 06:56 07:03 8h33m 480 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K601 9 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 08:10 08:12 9h47m 565 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K601 10 TaiYuan (太原) 08:18 Final arrival 9h55m 568 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33