Train K601 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K601 Travel Time 9h57m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-太原(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 太原 Train Types Fast train Distance 568Km
Arr. Time 22:23 Dep. Time 08:20 Date of last update version 2017-11-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY214/US$31
Lower bunk CNY223/US$33
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY139US$20
Middle bunk CNY144/US$21
Lower bunk CNY148/US$22
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY78/US$11
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K601 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 22:23 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K601 2 BaiJian (白涧) 00:41 00:43 2h18m 134 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K601 3 LingQiu (灵丘) 03:09 03:15 4h46m 263 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K601 4 WuTaiShan (五台山) 04:30 04:35 6h7m 337 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K601 5 FanZhi (繁峙) 05:00 05:04 6h37m 365 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K601 6 DaiXian (代县) 05:31 05:35 7h8m 396 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K601 7 YuanPing (原平) 06:20 06:25 7h57m 444 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K601 8 XinZhou (忻州) 06:52 07:00 8h29m 480 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K601 9 TaiYuan (太原) 08:20 Final arrival 9h57m 568 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0