Train K609 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K609 Travel Time 15h35m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-韩城(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 韩城 Train Types Fast train Distance 1080Km
Arr. Time 23:53 Dep. Time 15:28 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY372.5/US$55
Lower bunk CNY388.5/US$57
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY238.5US$35
Middle bunk CNY246.5/US$36
Lower bunk CNY255.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY138.5/US$20
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K609 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 23:53 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K609 2 RenQiu (任丘) 01:35 01:37 1h42m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K609 3 SuNing (肃宁) 02:07 02:09 2h14m 198 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K609 4 ShenZhou (深州) 02:43 02:45 2h50m 249 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K609 5 XinJi (辛集) 04:08 04:10 4h15m 331 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K609 6 ShiJiaZhuangBei (石家庄北) 05:11 05:26 5h18m 416 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K609 7 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 06:30 06:38 6h37m 520 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K609 8 TaiYuan (太原) 07:41 08:03 7h48m 641 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K609 9 YuCi (榆次) 08:24 08:28 8h31m 668 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K609 10 TaiGu (太谷) 08:56 08:59 9h3m 704 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K609 11 PingYao (平遥) 09:29 09:34 9h36m 749 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K609 12 JieXiu (介休) 09:59 10:07 10h6m 780 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K609 13 LingShi (灵石) 10:32 10:35 10h39m 807 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K609 14 HuoZhou (霍州) 11:11 11:14 11h18m 850 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K609 15 HongDong (洪洞) 11:51 11:54 11h58m 892 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K609 16 LinFen (临汾) 12:17 12:23 12h24m 915 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K609 17 XiangFen (襄汾) 12:44 12:46 12h51m 941 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K609 18 HouMa (侯马) 13:19 13:27 13h26m 975 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K609 19 XinJiang (新绛) 13:50 13:53 13h57m 991 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K609 20 JiShan (稷山) 14:10 14:13 14h17m 1011 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K609 21 HeJin (河津) 14:35 14:38 14h42m 1037 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K609 22 HanCheng (韩城) 15:28 Final arrival 15h35m 1080 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57