Train K609 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K609 Travel Time 15h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-韩城(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 韩城 Train Types Fast train Distance 1080Km
Arr. Time 23:55 Dep. Time 15:28 Date of last update version 2020/3/10
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY372.5/US$52
Lower bunk CNY388.5/US$55
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY238.5US$34
Middle bunk CNY246.5/US$35
Lower bunk CNY255.5/US$36
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY138.5/US$20
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K609 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 23:55 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K609 2 SuNing (肃宁) 02:07 02:09 2h12m 198 US$4US$11/11/12US$16/17
K609 3 ShenZhou (深州) 02:43 02:45 2h48m 249 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K609 4 XinJi (辛集) 04:08 04:10 4h13m 331 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K609 5 ShiJiaZhuangBei (石家庄北) 05:11 05:26 5h16m 416 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K609 6 YangQuanBei (阳泉北) 06:30 06:38 6h35m 520 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K609 7 TaiYuan (太原) 07:37 08:05 7h42m 641 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K609 8 YuCi (榆次) 08:26 08:30 8h31m 668 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K609 9 TaiGu (太谷) 08:56 08:59 9h1m 704 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K609 10 PingYao (平遥) 09:29 09:34 9h34m 749 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K609 11 JieXiu (介休) 09:59 10:07 10h4m 780 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K609 12 LingShi (灵石) 10:32 10:35 10h37m 807 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K609 13 HuoZhou (霍州) 11:11 11:14 11h16m 850 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K609 14 HongDong (洪洞) 11:51 11:54 11h56m 892 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K609 15 LinFen (临汾) 12:17 12:23 12h22m 915 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K609 16 XiangFen (襄汾) 12:44 12:46 12h49m 941 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K609 17 HouMa (侯马) 13:19 13:27 13h24m 975 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K609 18 XinJiang (新绛) 13:50 13:53 13h55m 991 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K609 19 JiShan (稷山) 14:10 14:13 14h15m 1011 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K609 20 HeJin (河津) 14:35 14:38 14h40m 1037 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K609 21 HanCheng (韩城) 15:28 Final arrival 15h33m 1080 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55