Train K615 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K615 Travel Time 6h38m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-大同(1day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 大同 Train Types Fast train Distance 374Km
Arr. Time 15:33 Dep. Time 22:11 Date of last update version 2017-9-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY152.5/US$22
Lower bunk CNY158.5/US$23
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY99.5US$15
Middle bunk CNY104.5/US$15
Lower bunk CNY107.5/US$16
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY53.5/US$8
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K615 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 15:33 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K615 2 ShaCheng (沙城) 17:51 18:04 2h18m 121 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K615 3 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 19:09 19:15 3h36m 196 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K615 4 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 19:54 19:58 4h21m 240 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K615 5 TianZhen (天镇) 20:44 20:48 5h11m 288 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K615 6 YangGao (阳高) 21:14 21:18 5h41m 317 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K615 7 DaTong (大同) 22:11 Final arrival 6h38m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23