Train K615 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K615 Travel Time 6h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-大同(1day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 大同 Train Types Fast train Distance 374Km
Arr. Time 14:16 Dep. Time 20:43 Date of last update version 2018-9-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY152.5/US$22
Lower bunk CNY158.5/US$23
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY99.5US$15
Middle bunk CNY104.5/US$15
Lower bunk CNY107.5/US$16
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY53.5/US$8
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K615 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 14:16 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K615 2 ShaCheng (沙城) 16:29 16:32 2h13m 121 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K615 3 XuanHua (宣化) 17:14 17:16 2h58m 171 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K615 4 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 17:35 17:41 3h19m 192 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K615 5 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 18:29 18:32 4h13m 240 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K615 6 YangGao (阳高) 19:47 19:50 5h31m 317 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K615 7 DaTong (大同) 20:43 Final arrival 6h27m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23