Train K616 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K616 Travel Time 6h24m u
p
d
a
t
e
大同-北京(1day)
Arrival 大同 Departure 北京 Train Types Fast train Distance 374Km
Arr. Time 07:16 Dep. Time 13:40 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY152.5/US$22
Lower bunk CNY158.5/US$23
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY99.5US$15
Middle bunk CNY104.5/US$15
Lower bunk CNY107.5/US$16
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY53.5/US$8
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K616 1 DaTong (大同) Departure Station 07:16 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K616 2 YangGao (阳高) 07:59 08:01 43m 57 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/14
K616 3 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 09:13 09:15 1h57m 134 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K616 4 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 09:58 10:04 2h42m 178 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K616 5 XuanHua (宣化) 10:23 10:26 3h7m 203 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K616 6 ShaCheng (沙城) 11:09 11:13 3h53m 253 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K616 7 BeiJing (北京) 13:40 Final arrival 6h24m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23