Train K617 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K617 Travel Time 12h24m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-呼和浩特(1day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 呼和浩特 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 526Km
Arr. Time 10:15 Dep. Time 22:39 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY243/US$34
Lower bunk CNY253/US$36
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY158US$22
Middle bunk CNY164/US$23
Lower bunk CNY169/US$24
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY91/US$13
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K617 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 10:15 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K617 2 ShaCheng (沙城) 12:36 12:38 2h21m 121 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K617 3 XiaHuaYuan (下花园) 13:03 13:28 2h48m 146 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
K617 4 XuanHua (宣化) 14:19 14:21 4h4m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K617 5 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 14:41 14:47 4h26m 196 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K617 6 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 15:34 15:37 5h19m 234 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K617 7 TianZhen (天镇) 16:23 16:26 6h8m 282 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K617 8 YangGao (阳高) 16:52 16:55 6h37m 311 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K617 9 DaTong (大同) 17:48 18:07 7h33m 368 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K617 10 FengZhen (丰镇) 18:46 18:50 8h31m 413 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K617 11 TuGuiWuLa (土贵乌拉) 19:32 19:34 9h17m 464 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K617 12 JiNingNan (集宁南) 20:06 20:26 9h51m 374 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K617 13 ZhuoZiDong (卓资东) 20:59 21:03 10h44m 549 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K617 14 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 22:00 22:25 11h45m 518 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K617 15 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 22:39 Final arrival 12h24m 526 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36