Train K635/K638 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K635/K638 Travel Time 46h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京西-玉溪(3day)
Arrival 北京西 Departure 玉溪 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 3281Km
Arr. Time 08:42 Dep. Time 06:48 Date of last update version 2019-12-11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY863/US$122
Lower bunk CNY901/US$127
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY546US$77
Middle bunk CNY566/US$80
Lower bunk CNY585/US$82
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY323/US$45
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K635/K638 1 BeiJingXi (北京西) Departure Station 08:42 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K635/K638 2 ZhuoZhou (涿州) 09:26 09:28 44m 64 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K635/K638 3 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 09:42 09:46 1h0m 84 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K635/K638 4 BaoDing (保定) 10:27 10:33 1h45m 146 US$3US$10/11/11US$0/0
K635/K638 5 DingZhou (定州) 11:10 11:12 2h28m 206 US$5US$11/12/13US$0/0
K635/K638 6 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 12:04 12:10 3h22m 281 US$6US$13/14/15US$0/0
K635/K638 7 XingTai (邢台) 13:13 13:15 4h31m 390 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K635/K638 8 HanDan (邯郸) 13:53 13:56 5h11m 442 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K635/K638 9 AnYang (安阳) 14:41 15:00 5h59m 502 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K635/K638 10 XinXiang (新乡) 16:05 16:07 7h23m 609 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K635/K638 11 ZhengZhou (郑州) 17:08 17:23 8h26m 689 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K635/K638 12 LeiHe (漯河) 19:13 19:18 10h31m 829 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K635/K638 13 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 20:00 20:10 11h18m 895 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K635/K638 14 XinYang (信阳) 21:23 21:29 12h41m 991 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K635/K638 15 WuChang (武昌) 00:04 00:19 15h22m 1225 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K635/K638 16 YueYang (岳阳) 02:36 02:39 17h54m 1440 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K635/K638 17 ChangSha (长沙) 04:06 04:12 19h24m 1587 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K635/K638 18 XiangTan (湘潭) 05:04 05:09 20h22m 1665 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K635/K638 19 XiangXiang (湘乡) 05:37 05:40 20h55m 1707 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K635/K638 20 LouDi (娄底) 06:22 06:28 21h40m 1764 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K635/K638 21 LianYuan (涟源) 07:04 07:07 22h22m 1806 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K635/K638 22 XinHua (新化) 07:46 07:50 23h4m 1857 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K635/K638 23 XuPu (溆浦) 09:18 09:22 24h36m 1975 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K635/K638 24 HuaiHua (怀化) 10:47 10:57 26h5m 2079 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K635/K638 25 YuPing (玉屏) 12:51 13:01 28h9m 2199 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K635/K638 26 FuQuan (福泉) 15:48 15:55 31h6m 2408 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K635/K638 27 GuiYang (贵阳) 17:38 18:09 32h56m 2536 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
K635/K638 28 AnShun (安顺) 19:22 19:26 34h40m 2633 US$39US$66/69/71US$105/110
K635/K638 29 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 21:40 22:06 36h58m 2785 US$41US$69/71/74US$109/114
K635/K638 30 XuanWei (宣威) 00:13 00:19 39h31m 2916 US$42US$71/74/76US$113/118
K635/K638 31 QuJing (曲靖) 02:08 02:14 41h26m 3017 US$43US$72/75/77US$115/120
K635/K638 32 KunMing (昆明) 05:02 05:30 44h20m 3174 US$45US$75/78/81US$120/125
K635/K638 33 KunMingNan (昆明南) 05:53 05:58 45h11m 3202 US$45US$75/78/81US$120/125
K635/K638 34 YuXi (玉溪) 06:48 Final arrival 46h6m 3281 US$45US$77/80/82US$122/127