Train K636/K637 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K636/K637 Travel Time 48h23m u
p
d
a
t
e
玉溪-北京西(3day)
Arrival 玉溪 Departure 北京西 Train Types Fast train Distance 3281Km
Arr. Time 21:40 Dep. Time 22:03 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY863/US$122
Lower bunk CNY901/US$127
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY546US$77
Middle bunk CNY566/US$80
Lower bunk CNY585/US$82
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY323/US$45
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K636/K637 1 YuXi (玉溪) Departure Station 21:40 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K636/K637 2 KunMingNan (昆明南) 22:31 22:35 51m 79 US$2US$8/9/9US$13/13
K636/K637 3 KunMing (昆明) 22:58 23:23 1h18m 107 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K636/K637 4 QuJing (曲靖) 00:57 01:03 3h17m 264 US$6US$12/13/14US$19/20
K636/K637 5 XuanWei (宣威) 02:33 02:39 4h53m 365 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K636/K637 6 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 05:48 06:06 8h8m 496 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K636/K637 7 LiuZhi (六枝) 07:23 07:29 9h43m 592 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K636/K637 8 AnShun (安顺) 08:09 08:20 10h29m 648 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K636/K637 9 GuiYang (贵阳) 09:34 09:59 11h54m 745 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K636/K637 10 ZhenYuan (镇远) 13:43 13:51 16h3m 1021 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K636/K637 11 HuaiHua (怀化) 16:36 16:43 18h56m 1202 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K636/K637 12 ChenXi (辰溪) 17:24 17:27 19h44m 1256 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K636/K637 13 XuPu (溆浦) 18:04 18:07 20h24m 1306 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K636/K637 14 XinHua (新化) 19:36 19:39 21h56m 1424 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K636/K637 15 LianYuan (涟源) 20:18 20:21 22h38m 1475 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K636/K637 16 LouDi (娄底) 21:00 21:06 23h20m 1517 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K636/K637 17 XiangXiang (湘乡) 21:46 21:49 24h6m 1574 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K636/K637 18 XiangTan (湘潭) 22:22 22:27 24h42m 1616 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K636/K637 19 ChangSha (长沙) 23:29 23:37 25h49m 1694 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K636/K637 20 WuChang (武昌) 03:48 04:10 30h8m 2056 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K636/K637 21 XiaoGan (孝感) 05:41 05:54 32h1m 2146 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K636/K637 22 GuangShui (广水) 06:43 06:46 33h3m 2225 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K636/K637 23 XinYang (信阳) 07:35 07:41 33h55m 2290 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
K636/K637 24 QueShan (确山) 08:31 09:18 34h51m 2366 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K636/K637 25 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 09:34 09:37 35h54m 2386 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K636/K637 26 XiPing (西平) 10:11 10:14 36h31m 2430 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104
K636/K637 27 LeiHe (漯河) 10:36 11:00 36h56m 2452 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104
K636/K637 28 LinYing (临颍) 11:49 11:51 38h9m 2480 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104
K636/K637 29 XuChang (许昌) 12:08 12:13 38h28m 2506 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
K636/K637 30 ChangGe (长葛) 12:28 12:31 38h48m 2528 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
K636/K637 31 ZhengZhou (郑州) 13:18 13:30 39h38m 2592 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K636/K637 32 HeBi (鹤壁) 15:08 15:14 41h28m 2738 US$40US$68/70/73US$107/112
K636/K637 33 AnYang (安阳) 15:43 15:52 42h3m 2779 US$41US$69/71/74US$109/114
K636/K637 34 XingTai (邢台) 17:00 17:06 43h20m 2891 US$41US$70/73/75US$111/116
K636/K637 35 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 18:17 18:23 44h37m 3000 US$43US$72/75/77US$115/120
K636/K637 36 DingZhou (定州) 19:10 19:12 45h30m 3075 US$44US$75/77/80US$118/123
K636/K637 37 BaoDing (保定) 19:49 19:53 46h9m 3135 US$44US$75/77/80US$118/123
K636/K637 38 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 20:30 20:48 46h50m 3197 US$45US$75/78/81US$120/125
K636/K637 39 BeiJingXi (北京西) 22:03 Final arrival 48h23m 3281 US$45US$77/80/82US$122/127