Train K642/K643 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K642/K643 Travel Time 18h46m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-十堰(2day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 十堰 Train Types Fast train Distance 1568Km
Arr. Time 16:12 Dep. Time 10:58 Date of last update version 2018-12-6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY574.5/US$84
Lower bunk CNY609/US$90
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY322.5US$47
Middle bunk CNY355/US$52
Lower bunk CNY371/US$55
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY189.5/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K642/K643 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 16:12 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K642/K643 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 18:30 18:44 2h18m 221 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/18
K642/K643 3 LeChang (乐昌) 19:17 19:19 3h5m 271 US$6US$13/14/14US$22/22
K642/K643 4 ChenZhou (郴州) 20:28 20:33 4h16m 374 US$8US$15/15/16US$29/30
K642/K643 5 HengYang (衡阳) 22:18 22:24 6h6m 521 US$11US$20/20/21US$38/39
K642/K643 6 ZhuZhou (株洲) 23:49 23:55 7h37m 655 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K642/K643 7 ChangSha (长沙) 00:34 00:53 8h22m 707 US$14US$25/26/27US$45/47
K642/K643 8 YueYang (岳阳) 02:17 02:28 10h5m 854 US$16US$29/29/31US$52/55
K642/K643 9 WuChang (武昌) 04:45 05:06 12h33m 1069 US$20US$35/36/38US$63/65
K642/K643 10 AnLu (安陆) 06:29 06:32 14h17m 1194 US$22US$37/39/40US$68/71
K642/K643 11 SuiZhou (随州) 07:08 07:12 14h56m 1255 US$22US$38/40/41US$70/73
K642/K643 12 ZaoYang (枣阳) 08:02 08:05 15h50m 1332 US$24US$41/43/44US$75/79
K642/K643 13 XiangYangDong (襄阳东) 08:41 08:52 16h29m 1391 US$25US$42/44/45US$77/81
K642/K643 14 GuCheng (谷城) 09:53 09:56 17h41m 1484 US$26US$45/46/48US$81/84
K642/K643 15 ShiYan (十堰) 10:58 Final arrival 18h46m 1568 US$28US$47/52/55US$84/90