Train K642/K643 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K642/K643 Travel Time 9h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
广州-岳阳(2day)
Arrival 广州 Departure 岳阳 Train Types Fast train Distance 854Km
Arr. Time 16:20 Dep. Time 02:16 Date of last update version 2020/2/26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY574.5/US$81
Lower bunk CNY609/US$86
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY322.5US$45
Middle bunk CNY355/US$50
Lower bunk CNY371/US$52
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY189.5/US$27
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K642/K643 1 GuangZhou (广州) Departure Station 16:20 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K642/K643 2 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 18:47 18:53 2h27m 221 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K642/K643 3 ChenZhou (郴州) 20:32 20:38 4h12m 374 US$8US$14/15/15US$28/29
K642/K643 4 HengYang (衡阳) 22:28 22:34 6h8m 521 US$11US$19/19/20US$36/38
K642/K643 5 ZhuZhou (株洲) 23:59 00:08 7h39m 655 US$13US$22/23/24US$42/44
K642/K643 6 ChangSha (长沙) 00:46 00:54 8h26m 707 US$14US$24/25/26US$43/45
K642/K643 7 YueYang (岳阳) 02:16 Final arrival 9h56m 854 US$16US$27/28/29US$50/53