Train K679 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K679 Travel Time 33h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安-乌鲁木齐(3day)
Arrival 西安 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2629Km
Arr. Time 20:28 Dep. Time 06:10 Date of last update version 2020/5/7
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY786.5/US$111
Lower bunk CNY822.5/US$116
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY497.5US$70
Middle bunk CNY515.5/US$73
Lower bunk CNY533.5/US$75
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY293.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K679 1 XiAn (西安) Departure Station 20:28 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K679 2 XianYang (咸阳) 20:46 20:49 18m 23 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K679 3 YangLing (杨陵) 21:28 21:31 1h0m 85 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K679 4 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 22:00 22:03 1h32m 130 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K679 5 BaoJi (宝鸡) 22:41 22:50 2h13m 173 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K679 6 TianShui (天水) 00:31 00:37 4h3m 328 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K679 7 LongXi (陇西) 02:05 02:10 5h37m 474 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K679 8 DingXi (定西) 03:06 03:11 6h38m 558 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K679 9 LanZhou (兰州) 04:41 04:56 8h13m 676 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K679 10 WuWei (武威) 08:28 08:34 12h0m 979 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K679 11 JinChang (金昌) 09:23 09:29 12h55m 1053 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K679 12 ShanDan (山丹) 10:49 10:53 14h21m 1170 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K679 13 ZhangYe (张掖) 11:29 11:35 15h1m 1223 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K679 14 LinZe (临泽) 11:59 12:03 15h31m 1260 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K679 15 QingShui (清水) 13:10 13:13 16h42m 1360 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K679 16 JiuQuan (酒泉) 13:57 14:01 17h29m 1424 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K679 17 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 14:20 14:28 17h52m 1446 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K679 18 DiWoPu (低窝铺) 15:36 15:40 19h8m 1556 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K679 19 ShuLeHe (疏勒河) 16:15 16:19 19h47m 1601 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K679 20 LiuYuan (柳园) 18:25 18:27 21h57m 1743 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K679 21 HaMi (哈密) 22:25 22:44 25h57m 2015 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K679 22 ShanShan (鄯善) 01:42 01:47 29h14m 2285 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
K679 23 TuLuFan (吐鲁番) 04:10 04:18 31h42m 2425 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/104
K679 24 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 06:10 Final arrival 33h42m 2629 US$39US$66/69/71US$105/110