Train K679 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K679 Travel Time 35h5m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安-乌鲁木齐(3day)
Arrival 西安 Departure 乌鲁木齐 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2629Km
Arr. Time 20:28 Dep. Time 07:33 Date of last update version 2018-6-19
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY747.5/US$110
Lower bunk CNY780.5/US$115
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K679 1 XiAn (西安) Departure Station 20:28 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K679 2 XianYang (咸阳) 20:46 20:49 18m 23 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K679 3 YangLing (杨陵) 21:28 21:31 1h0m 85 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K679 4 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 22:00 22:03 1h32m 130 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K679 5 BaoJi (宝鸡) 22:41 22:50 2h13m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K679 6 TianShui (天水) 00:31 00:37 4h3m 328 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K679 7 LongXi (陇西) 02:05 02:10 5h37m 474 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K679 8 DingXi (定西) 03:06 03:11 6h38m 558 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K679 9 LanZhou (兰州) 04:41 04:56 8h13m 676 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K679 10 WuWei (武威) 08:32 08:38 12h4m 979 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K679 11 JinChang (金昌) 09:23 09:29 12h55m 1053 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K679 12 ShanDan (山丹) 10:49 10:53 14h21m 1170 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K679 13 ZhangYe (张掖) 11:29 11:35 15h1m 1223 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K679 14 LinZe (临泽) 11:59 12:03 15h31m 1260 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K679 15 QingShui (清水) 13:10 13:13 16h42m 1360 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K679 16 JiuQuan (酒泉) 13:57 14:01 17h29m 1424 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K679 17 JiaYuGuan (嘉峪关) 14:20 14:28 17h52m 1446 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K679 18 DiWoPu (低窝铺) 15:46 15:47 19h18m 1556 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K679 19 ShuLeHe (疏勒河) 16:30 16:34 20h2m 1601 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K679 20 LiuYuan (柳园) 18:49 18:55 22h21m 1743 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K679 21 HaMi (哈密) 22:44 23:17 26h16m 2015 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K679 22 ShanShan (鄯善) 02:21 02:27 29h53m 2285 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K679 23 TuLuFan (吐鲁番) 05:24 05:35 32h56m 2425 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108
K679 24 WuLuMuQiNan (乌鲁木齐南) 07:12 07:18 34h44m 2568 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K679 25 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) 07:33 Final arrival 35h5m 2629 US$41US$69/72/74US$110/115