Train K689 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K689 Travel Time 22h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-重庆北(2day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 重庆北 Train Types Fast train Distance 1428Km
Arr. Time 08:38 Dep. Time 07:33 Date of last update version 2019-7-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$68
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$71
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$44
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$45
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$47
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$26
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K689 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 08:38 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K689 2 YuCi (榆次) 08:59 09:04 21m 27 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K689 3 TaiGu (太谷) 09:31 09:34 53m 63 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K689 4 QiXian (祁县) 09:52 09:55 1h14m 86 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K689 5 PingYao (平遥) 10:11 10:17 1h33m 108 US$2US$8/9/9US$13/14
K689 6 JieXiu (介休) 10:42 10:48 2h4m 139 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K689 7 LingShi (灵石) 11:14 11:17 2h36m 166 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K689 8 HuoZhou (霍州) 11:54 11:57 3h16m 209 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K689 9 HongDong (洪洞) 12:35 12:38 3h57m 251 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K689 10 LinFen (临汾) 13:01 13:17 4h23m 274 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K689 11 XiangFen (襄汾) 13:37 13:40 4h59m 300 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K689 12 HouMa (侯马) 14:13 14:19 5h35m 334 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K689 13 WenXi (闻喜) 15:13 15:16 6h35m 369 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K689 14 YunCheng (运城) 15:53 15:59 7h15m 412 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K689 15 YongJi (永济) 16:43 16:46 8h5m 468 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K689 16 FengLingDu (风陵渡) 17:22 17:25 8h44m 505 US$10US$18/18/19US$27/28
K689 17 HuaShan (华山) 18:10 18:25 9h32m 528 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K689 18 WeiNan (渭南) 19:15 19:17 10h37m 595 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K689 19 XiAnNan (西安南) 20:20 20:28 11h42m 694 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K689 20 AnKang (安康) 00:30 00:56 15h52m 910 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K689 21 DaZhou (达州) 04:34 04:54 19h56m 1186 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K689 22 GuangAn (广安) 06:08 06:14 21h30m 1297 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K689 23 ChongQingBei (重庆北) 07:33 Final arrival 22h55m 1428 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71