Train K689 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K689 Travel Time 23h4m u
p
d
a
t
e
太原-重庆西(2day)
Arrival 太原 Departure 重庆西 Train Types Fast train Distance 1402Km
Arr. Time 08:38 Dep. Time 07:42 Date of last update version 2020-2-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$65
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$68
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$43
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$24
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K689 1 TaiYuan (太原) Departure Station 08:38 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K689 2 YuCi (榆次) 08:59 09:04 21m 27 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K689 3 TaiGu (太谷) 09:31 09:34 53m 63 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K689 4 QiXian (祁县) 09:52 09:55 1h14m 86 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K689 5 PingYao (平遥) 10:11 10:17 1h33m 108 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K689 6 JieXiu (介休) 10:42 10:48 2h4m 139 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
K689 7 LingShi (灵石) 11:14 11:17 2h36m 166 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K689 8 HuoZhou (霍州) 11:54 11:57 3h16m 209 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K689 9 HongDong (洪洞) 12:35 12:38 3h57m 251 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K689 10 LinFen (临汾) 13:01 13:17 4h23m 274 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K689 11 XiangFen (襄汾) 13:37 13:40 4h59m 300 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K689 12 HouMa (侯马) 14:13 14:19 5h35m 334 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K689 13 WenXi (闻喜) 15:13 15:16 6h35m 369 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K689 14 YunCheng (运城) 15:53 15:59 7h15m 412 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K689 15 YongJi (永济) 16:43 16:46 8h5m 468 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K689 16 FengLingDu (风陵渡) 17:22 17:25 8h44m 505 US$9US$17/17/18US$26/27
K689 17 HuaShan (华山) 18:10 18:25 9h32m 528 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K689 18 WeiNan (渭南) 19:15 19:17 10h37m 595 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K689 19 XiAnNan (西安南) 20:25 20:32 11h47m 694 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K689 20 AnKang (安康) 00:23 00:43 15h45m 910 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K689 21 DaZhou (达州) 04:34 04:46 19h56m 1186 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K689 22 GuangAn (广安) 06:08 06:14 21h30m 1297 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K689 23 ChongQingXi (重庆西) 07:42 Final arrival 23h4m 1402 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0