Train K709/K712 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K709/K712 Travel Time 34h59m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-青岛(3day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 青岛 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1743Km
Arr. Time 21:36 Dep. Time 08:35 Date of last update version 2019-2-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY542/US$80
Lower bunk CNY566/US$83
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY343US$50
Middle bunk CNY355/US$52
Lower bunk CNY367/US$54
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$30
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K709/K712 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 21:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K709/K712 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 21:51 21:55 15m 16 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K709/K712 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 23:48 23:58 2h12m 165 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K709/K712 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 00:10 00:21 2h34m 173 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K709/K712 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 02:01 02:07 4h25m 323 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K709/K712 6 FengZhen (丰镇) 06:48 06:52 9h12m 405 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K709/K712 7 DaTong (大同) 07:44 07:56 10h8m 450 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K709/K712 8 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 09:44 09:46 12h8m 584 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K709/K712 9 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 10:32 10:42 12h56m 632 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K709/K712 10 XuanHua (宣化) 11:01 11:03 13h25m 653 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K709/K712 11 BeiJing (北京) 13:55 14:48 16h19m 824 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K709/K712 12 RenQiu (任丘) 16:42 16:50 19h6m 947 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K709/K712 13 SuNing (肃宁) 17:20 17:32 19h44m 988 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K709/K712 14 HengShui (衡水) 18:53 19:01 21h17m 1074 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K709/K712 15 QingHeCheng (清河城) 20:08 20:14 22h32m 1188 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K709/K712 16 LingQing (临清) 20:40 20:42 23h4m 1214 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K709/K712 17 LiaoCheng (聊城) 21:16 21:45 23h40m 1226 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K709/K712 18 DaMingHu (大明湖) 02:14 02:37 28h38m 1353 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K709/K712 19 ZiBo (淄博) 03:42 03:49 30h6m 1460 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K709/K712 20 QingZhouShi (青州市) 04:15 04:20 30h39m 1537 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K709/K712 21 WeiFang (潍坊) 04:52 04:57 31h16m 1560 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K709/K712 22 GaoMi (高密) 06:46 06:49 33h10m 1679 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K709/K712 23 QingDaoBei (青岛北) 07:40 07:44 34h4m 1762 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K709/K712 24 QingDao (青岛) 08:35 Final arrival 34h59m 1743 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83