Train K709/K712 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K709/K712 Travel Time 34h59m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-青岛(3day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 青岛 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1743Km
Arr. Time 21:36 Dep. Time 08:35 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY542/US$76
Lower bunk CNY566/US$80
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY343US$48
Middle bunk CNY355/US$50
Lower bunk CNY367/US$52
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K709/K712 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 21:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K709/K712 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 21:51 21:55 15m 16 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K709/K712 3 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 23:24 23:34 1h48m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K709/K712 4 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 23:46 00:10 2h10m 173 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K709/K712 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 01:34 01:41 3h58m 323 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K709/K712 6 FengZhen (丰镇) 06:34 06:38 8h58m 405 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K709/K712 7 DaTong (大同) 07:44 07:56 10h8m 450 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K709/K712 8 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 09:44 09:46 12h8m 584 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K709/K712 9 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 10:33 10:39 12h57m 628 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K709/K712 10 XuanHua (宣化) 10:59 11:02 13h23m 653 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K709/K712 11 BeiJing (北京) 13:55 14:48 16h19m 824 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K709/K712 12 HuangCun (黄村) 15:23 15:27 17h47m 857 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K709/K712 13 RenQiu (任丘) 16:42 16:47 19h6m 947 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K709/K712 14 SuNing (肃宁) 17:17 17:32 19h41m 988 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K709/K712 15 HengShui (衡水) 18:46 19:10 21h10m 1074 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K709/K712 16 ZaoQiang (枣强) 19:32 19:36 21h56m 1139 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K709/K712 17 QingHeCheng (清河城) 20:10 20:14 22h34m 1188 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K709/K712 18 LingQing (临清) 20:37 20:42 23h1m 1214 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K709/K712 19 LiaoCheng (聊城) 21:16 21:45 23h40m 1226 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K709/K712 20 DaMingHu (大明湖) 02:14 02:37 28h38m 1353 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K709/K712 21 ZiBo (淄博) 03:42 03:49 30h6m 1460 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K709/K712 22 QingZhouShi (青州市) 04:15 04:20 30h39m 1537 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K709/K712 23 WeiFang (潍坊) 04:52 04:57 31h16m 1560 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K709/K712 24 GaoMi (高密) 06:46 06:49 33h10m 1679 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K709/K712 25 QingDaoBei (青岛北) 07:40 07:44 34h4m 1762 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K709/K712 26 QingDao (青岛) 08:35 Final arrival 34h59m 1743 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80