Train K72/K73 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K72/K73 Travel Time 29h18m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆北-上海南(2day)
Arrival 重庆北 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2167Km
Arr. Time 06:57 Dep. Time 12:15 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K72/K73 1 ChongQingBei (重庆北) Departure Station 06:57 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K72/K73 2 FuLing (涪陵) 08:07 08:10 1h10m 100 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K72/K73 3 WuLong (武隆) 09:08 09:12 2h11m 167 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K72/K73 4 QianJiang (黔江) 10:43 10:47 3h46m 280 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K72/K73 5 YouYang (酉阳) 11:50 12:03 4h53m 362 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K72/K73 6 XiuShan (秀山) 12:59 13:12 6h2m 406 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K72/K73 7 SongTao (松桃) 13:41 13:44 6h44m 452 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K72/K73 8 TongRen (铜仁) 14:25 14:31 7h28m 509 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K72/K73 9 HuaiHua (怀化) 15:33 15:49 8h36m 602 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K72/K73 10 LouDi (娄底) 19:41 19:47 12h44m 917 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K72/K73 11 ZhuZhou (株洲) 21:49 22:22 14h52m 1042 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K72/K73 12 QuZhou (衢州) 06:05 06:08 23h8m 1721 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K72/K73 13 JinHua (金华) 07:04 07:11 24h7m 1807 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K72/K73 14 YiWu (义乌) 07:45 07:55 24h48m 1855 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K72/K73 15 ZhuJi (诸暨) 08:47 08:50 25h50m 1907 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K72/K73 16 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 09:48 09:54 26h51m 2000 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K72/K73 17 HaiNing (海宁) 10:31 10:34 27h34m 2059 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K72/K73 18 JiaXing (嘉兴) 10:57 11:00 28h0m 2087 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K72/K73 19 SongJiang (松江) 11:36 11:40 28h39m 2141 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K72/K73 20 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 12:15 Final arrival 29h18m 2167 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98