Train K72/K73 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K72/K73 Travel Time 29h15m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆北-上海南(2day)
Arrival 重庆北 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2167Km
Arr. Time 07:00 Dep. Time 12:15 Date of last update version 2019-6-11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K72/K73 1 ChongQingBei (重庆北) Departure Station 07:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K72/K73 2 FuLing (涪陵) 08:10 08:16 1h10m 100 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K72/K73 3 WuLong (武隆) 09:00 09:04 2h0m 167 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K72/K73 4 PengShui (彭水) 09:37 09:40 2h37m 216 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K72/K73 5 QianJiang (黔江) 10:41 10:52 3h41m 280 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K72/K73 6 YouYang (酉阳) 11:55 12:07 4h55m 362 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K72/K73 7 XiuShan (秀山) 13:06 13:12 6h6m 406 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K72/K73 8 SongTao (松桃) 13:41 13:44 6h41m 452 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K72/K73 9 TongRen (铜仁) 14:25 14:31 7h25m 509 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K72/K73 10 HuaiHua (怀化) 15:33 15:49 8h33m 602 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K72/K73 11 LouDi (娄底) 19:41 19:47 12h41m 917 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K72/K73 12 ZhuZhou (株洲) 21:49 22:22 14h49m 1042 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K72/K73 13 QuZhou (衢州) 06:05 06:08 23h5m 1721 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K72/K73 14 JinHua (金华) 07:04 07:11 24h4m 1807 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K72/K73 15 YiWu (义乌) 07:45 07:55 24h45m 1855 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K72/K73 16 ZhuJi (诸暨) 08:47 08:50 25h47m 1907 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K72/K73 17 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 09:48 09:54 26h48m 2000 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K72/K73 18 HaiNing (海宁) 10:30 10:34 27h30m 2059 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K72/K73 19 JiaXing (嘉兴) 10:56 10:59 27h56m 2087 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K72/K73 20 SongJiang (松江) 11:37 11:40 28h37m 2141 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K72/K73 21 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 12:15 Final arrival 29h15m 2167 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98