Train K721/K724 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K721/K724 Travel Time 40h17m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-南通(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 南通 Train Types Fast train Distance 2771Km
Arr. Time 18:55 Dep. Time 11:12 Date of last update version 2019-11-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY775.5/US$109
Lower bunk CNY810.5/US$114
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY507.5/US$71
Lower bunk CNY525.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K721/K724 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 18:55 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K721/K724 2 QuJing (曲靖) 20:30 20:35 1h35m 157 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K721/K724 3 XuanWei (宣威) 21:36 21:42 2h41m 258 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K721/K724 4 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 23:09 23:18 4h14m 389 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K721/K724 5 LiuZhi (六枝) 00:35 00:42 5h40m 485 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K721/K724 6 AnShun (安顺) 01:22 01:27 6h27m 541 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K721/K724 7 GuiYang (贵阳) 02:41 03:15 7h46m 638 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K721/K724 8 KaiLi (凯里) 05:37 05:44 10h42m 826 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K721/K724 9 HuaiHua (怀化) 10:03 10:25 15h8m 1095 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K721/K724 10 XinHua (新化) 13:06 13:11 18h11m 1317 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K721/K724 11 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 13:29 13:32 18h34m 1338 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K721/K724 12 LouDi (娄底) 14:32 14:39 19h37m 1410 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K721/K724 13 XiangXiang (湘乡) 15:19 15:21 20h24m 1467 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K721/K724 14 XiangTan (湘潭) 15:52 15:57 20h57m 1509 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K721/K724 15 ZhuZhou (株洲) 16:39 16:51 21h44m 1535 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K721/K724 16 PingXiang (萍乡) 17:40 17:46 22h45m 1616 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K721/K724 17 YiChun (宜春) 18:29 18:32 23h34m 1687 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K721/K724 18 XinYu (新余) 19:07 19:10 24h12m 1741 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K721/K724 19 JiuJiang (九江) 22:38 22:44 27h43m 2037 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K721/K724 20 ChiZhou (池州) 01:47 01:52 30h52m 2227 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K721/K724 21 TongLing (铜陵) 02:33 02:37 31h38m 2284 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
K721/K724 22 WuHu (芜湖) 04:24 04:30 33h29m 2362 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K721/K724 23 NanJing (南京) 06:54 07:10 35h59m 2487 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
K721/K724 24 YangZhou (扬州) 08:15 08:20 37h20m 2588 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K721/K724 25 TaiZhou (泰州) 09:00 09:05 38h5m 2652 US$39US$66/69/71US$105/110
K721/K724 26 HaiAn (海安) 10:05 10:11 39h10m 2706 US$40US$68/70/73US$107/112
K721/K724 27 RuGao (如皋) 10:26 10:40 39h31m 2726 US$40US$68/70/73US$107/112
K721/K724 28 NanTong (南通) 11:12 Final arrival 40h17m 2771 US$41US$69/71/74US$109/114