Train K721/K724 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K721/K724 Travel Time 40h18m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-南通(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 南通 Train Types Fast train Distance 2771Km
Arr. Time 18:54 Dep. Time 11:12 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY775.5/US$114
Lower bunk CNY810.5/US$119
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY491.5US$72
Middle bunk CNY507.5/US$75
Lower bunk CNY525.5/US$77
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY290.5/US$43
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K721/K724 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 18:54 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K721/K724 2 QuJing (曲靖) 20:29 20:34 1h35m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K721/K724 3 XuanWei (宣威) 21:35 21:42 2h41m 258 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K721/K724 4 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 23:09 23:19 4h15m 389 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K721/K724 5 LiuZhi (六枝) 00:36 00:42 5h42m 485 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K721/K724 6 AnShun (安顺) 01:22 01:27 6h28m 541 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K721/K724 7 GuiYang (贵阳) 02:41 03:15 7h47m 638 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K721/K724 8 KaiLi (凯里) 05:37 05:44 10h43m 826 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K721/K724 9 HuaiHua (怀化) 10:03 10:25 15h9m 1095 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K721/K724 10 XinHua (新化) 13:06 13:11 18h12m 1317 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K721/K724 11 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 13:29 13:32 18h35m 1338 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K721/K724 12 LouDi (娄底) 14:33 14:39 19h39m 1410 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K721/K724 13 XiangXiang (湘乡) 15:19 15:21 20h25m 1467 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K721/K724 14 XiangTan (湘潭) 15:52 15:57 20h58m 1509 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K721/K724 15 ZhuZhou (株洲) 16:39 16:51 21h45m 1535 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K721/K724 16 PingXiang (萍乡) 17:40 17:46 22h46m 1616 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K721/K724 17 YiChun (宜春) 18:29 18:32 23h35m 1687 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K721/K724 18 XinYu (新余) 19:07 19:10 24h13m 1741 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K721/K724 19 JiuJiang (九江) 22:38 22:44 27h44m 2037 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K721/K724 20 ChiZhou (池州) 02:01 02:07 31h7m 2227 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K721/K724 21 TongLing (铜陵) 03:10 03:14 32h16m 2284 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K721/K724 22 WuHu (芜湖) 04:35 04:41 33h41m 2362 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K721/K724 23 MaAnShan (马鞍山) 05:42 05:48 34h48m 2409 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K721/K724 24 NanJing (南京) 07:03 07:20 36h9m 2487 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
K721/K724 25 YangZhou (扬州) 08:25 08:30 37h31m 2588 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K721/K724 26 TaiZhou (泰州) 09:10 09:15 38h16m 2652 US$41US$69/72/74US$110/115
K721/K724 27 HaiAn (海安) 10:05 10:11 39h11m 2706 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K721/K724 28 RuGao (如皋) 10:26 10:31 39h32m 2726 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117
K721/K724 29 NanTong (南通) 11:12 Final arrival 40h18m 2771 US$43US$72/75/77US$114/119