Train K73/K72 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K73/K72 Travel Time 26h50m u
p
d
a
t
e
重庆北-上海南(2day)
Arrival 重庆北 Departure 上海南 Train Types Fast train Distance 2167Km
Arr. Time 09:25 Dep. Time 12:15 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$90
Lower bunk CNY669/US$94
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$57
Middle bunk CNY421/US$59
Lower bunk CNY436/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$34
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K73/K72 1 ChongQingBei (重庆北) Departure Station 09:25 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K73/K72 2 FuLing (涪陵) 10:35 10:42 1h10m 100 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K73/K72 3 WuLong (武隆) 11:37 11:42 2h12m 167 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K73/K72 4 PengShui (彭水) 12:15 12:18 2h50m 216 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K73/K72 5 QianJiang (黔江) 13:21 13:24 3h56m 280 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K73/K72 6 LongShanBei (龙山北) 14:33 14:36 5h8m 363 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K73/K72 7 SangZhi (桑植) 15:20 15:24 5h55m 432 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K73/K72 8 ZhangJiaJieXi (张家界西) 15:56 16:02 6h31m 478 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K73/K72 9 ChangDe (常德) 18:17 18:25 8h52m 619 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K73/K72 10 YiYang (益阳) 19:38 19:44 10h13m 720 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K73/K72 11 ChangSha (长沙) 20:53 21:22 11h28m 817 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K73/K72 12 ZhuZhou (株洲) 22:00 22:22 12h35m 1042 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K73/K72 13 QuZhou (衢州) 06:05 06:08 20h40m 1721 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K73/K72 14 JinHua (金华) 07:04 07:11 21h39m 1807 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K73/K72 15 YiWu (义乌) 07:45 07:55 22h20m 1855 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K73/K72 16 ZhuJi (诸暨) 08:47 08:50 23h22m 1907 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86
K73/K72 17 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 09:48 09:54 24h23m 2000 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88
K73/K72 18 HaiNing (海宁) 10:31 10:34 25h6m 2059 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K73/K72 19 JiaXing (嘉兴) 10:57 11:00 25h32m 2087 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K73/K72 20 SongJiang (松江) 11:36 11:40 26h11m 2141 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K73/K72 21 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 12:15 Final arrival 26h50m 2167 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94