Train K740 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K740 Travel Time 38h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-上海南(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 23:35 Dep. Time 14:33 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY747.5/US$110
Lower bunk CNY780.5/US$115
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K740 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 23:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K740 2 QuJing (曲靖) 01:09 01:14 1h34m 157 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K740 3 XuanWei (宣威) 02:22 02:28 2h47m 258 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K740 4 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 04:13 04:39 4h38m 389 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K740 5 LiuZhi (六枝) 05:56 06:07 6h21m 485 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K740 6 AnShun (安顺) 06:47 06:56 7h12m 541 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K740 7 GuiYang (贵阳) 08:10 08:44 8h35m 638 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K740 8 KaiLi (凯里) 11:16 11:24 11h41m 826 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K740 9 YuPing (玉屏) 13:34 13:45 13h59m 975 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K740 10 HuaiHua (怀化) 15:22 15:42 15h47m 1095 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K740 11 XinHua (新化) 18:23 18:34 18h48m 1317 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K740 12 LouDi (娄底) 20:17 20:30 20h42m 1410 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K740 13 XiangTan (湘潭) 22:06 22:11 22h31m 1509 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K740 14 ZhuZhou (株洲) 23:04 23:20 23h29m 1535 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K740 15 ShangRao (上饶) 06:04 06:08 30h29m 2103 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K740 16 YuShan (玉山) 06:29 06:32 30h54m 2133 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K740 17 QuZhou (衢州) 08:20 08:24 32h45m 2214 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101
K740 18 JinHua (金华) 09:28 09:32 33h53m 2300 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K740 19 YiWu (义乌) 10:20 10:23 34h45m 2348 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K740 20 ZhuJi (诸暨) 10:49 10:58 35h14m 2400 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K740 21 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 11:52 11:58 36h17m 2493 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
K740 22 HaiNing (海宁) 12:34 12:37 36h59m 2552 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K740 23 JiaXing (嘉兴) 12:57 13:00 37h22m 2580 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K740 24 JiaShan (嘉善) 13:15 13:18 37h40m 2598 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K740 25 SongJiang (松江) 13:46 13:50 38h11m 2634 US$41US$69/72/74US$110/115
K740 26 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 14:33 Final arrival 38h58m 2660 US$41US$69/72/74US$110/115