Train K740 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K740 Travel Time 38h58m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-上海南(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 上海南 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 23:35 Dep. Time 14:33 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY747.5/US$105
Lower bunk CNY780.5/US$110
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$69
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$71
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K740 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 23:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K740 2 QuJing (曲靖) 01:09 01:14 1h34m 157 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K740 3 XuanWei (宣威) 02:22 02:28 2h47m 258 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K740 4 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 04:13 04:39 4h38m 389 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K740 5 LiuZhi (六枝) 05:56 06:07 6h21m 485 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K740 6 AnShun (安顺) 06:47 06:56 7h12m 541 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K740 7 GuiYang (贵阳) 08:10 08:44 8h35m 638 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K740 8 KaiLi (凯里) 11:16 11:24 11h41m 826 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K740 9 YuPing (玉屏) 13:34 13:45 13h59m 975 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K740 10 HuaiHua (怀化) 15:22 15:42 15h47m 1095 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K740 11 XinHua (新化) 18:23 18:34 18h48m 1317 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K740 12 LouDi (娄底) 20:17 20:30 20h42m 1410 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K740 13 XiangTan (湘潭) 22:06 22:11 22h31m 1509 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K740 14 ZhuZhou (株洲) 23:04 23:20 23h29m 1535 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K740 15 ShangRao (上饶) 06:04 06:08 30h29m 2103 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K740 16 YuShan (玉山) 06:29 06:32 30h54m 2133 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K740 17 QuZhou (衢州) 08:20 08:24 32h45m 2214 US$34US$58/60/63US$92/96
K740 18 JinHua (金华) 09:28 09:32 33h53m 2300 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
K740 19 YiWu (义乌) 10:20 10:23 34h45m 2348 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K740 20 ZhuJi (诸暨) 10:49 10:58 35h14m 2400 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K740 21 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 11:52 11:58 36h17m 2493 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
K740 22 HaiNing (海宁) 12:34 12:37 36h59m 2552 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K740 23 JiaXing (嘉兴) 12:57 13:00 37h22m 2580 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K740 24 JiaShan (嘉善) 13:15 13:18 37h40m 2598 US$39US$65/68/70US$103/108
K740 25 SongJiang (松江) 13:46 13:50 38h11m 2634 US$39US$66/69/71US$105/110
K740 26 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 14:33 Final arrival 38h58m 2660 US$39US$66/69/71US$105/110