Train K742/K743 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K742/K743 Travel Time 23h17m u
p
d
a
t
e
郑州-厦门北(2day)
Arrival 郑州 Departure 厦门北 Train Types Fast train Distance 1814Km
Arr. Time 12:45 Dep. Time 12:02 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY542/US$80
Lower bunk CNY566/US$83
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY343US$50
Middle bunk CNY355/US$52
Lower bunk CNY367/US$54
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$30
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K742/K743 1 ZhengZhou (郑州) Departure Station 12:45 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K742/K743 2 KaiFeng (开封) 13:31 13:36 46m 72 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K742/K743 3 LanKao (兰考) 14:04 14:09 1h19m 115 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K742/K743 4 MinQuan (民权) 14:31 14:35 1h46m 151 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K742/K743 5 ShangQiu (商丘) 15:15 15:21 2h30m 203 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K742/K743 6 BoZhou (亳州) 16:10 16:14 3h25m 405 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K742/K743 7 FuYang (阜阳) 17:22 17:35 4h37m 509 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K742/K743 8 HuaiBin (淮滨) 18:33 18:36 5h48m 570 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K742/K743 9 HuangChuan (潢川) 19:14 19:17 6h29m 625 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K742/K743 10 GuangShan (光山) 19:32 19:35 6h47m 514 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K742/K743 11 XinXian (新县) 20:00 20:03 7h15m 557 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K742/K743 12 MaCheng (麻城) 20:44 20:50 7h59m 745 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K742/K743 13 XiShui (浠水) 21:51 21:54 9h6m 713 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K742/K743 14 QiChun (蕲春) 22:14 22:17 9h29m 871 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K742/K743 15 JiuJiang (九江) 23:18 23:24 10h33m 968 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K742/K743 16 NanChang (南昌) 00:41 00:51 11h56m 975 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K742/K743 17 GanZhou (赣州) 05:50 06:12 17h5m 1515 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K742/K743 18 RuiJin (瑞金) 07:42 07:46 18h57m 1645 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K742/K743 19 ChangTingNan (长汀南) 08:10 08:13 19h25m 1678 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K742/K743 20 LongYan (龙岩) 09:56 10:00 21h11m 1812 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K742/K743 21 ZhangZhou (漳州) 11:28 11:33 22h43m 1926 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K742/K743 22 XiaMenBei (厦门北) 12:02 Final arrival 23h17m 1814 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83