Train K7801 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K7801 Travel Time 3h56m u
p
d
a
t
e
大同-太原(1day)
Arrival 大同 Departure 太原 Train Types Fast train Distance 300Km
Arr. Time 08:32 Dep. Time 12:28 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY135.5/US$19
Lower bunk CNY141.5/US$20
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY89.5US$13
Middle bunk CNY94.5/US$13
Lower bunk CNY97.5/US$14
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY43.5/US$6
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K7801 1 DaTong (大同) Departure Station 08:32 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K7801 2 HuaiRenDong (怀仁东) 09:07 09:09 35m 45 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K7801 3 YingXian (应县) 09:24 09:26 52m 67 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K7801 4 ShanYin (山阴) 09:42 09:44 1h10m 88 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K7801 5 YuanPing (原平) 10:45 10:49 2h13m 231 US$5US$12/12/13US$0/0
K7801 6 XinZhou (忻州) 11:13 11:18 2h41m 212 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K7801 7 TaiYuan (太原) 12:28 Final arrival 3h56m 300 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20