Train K782/K783 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K782/K783 Travel Time 21h45m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-萍乡(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 萍乡 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1172Km
Arr. Time 12:28 Dep. Time 10:13 Date of last update version 2018-10-3
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY254.5US$37
Middle bunk CNY263.5/US$39
Lower bunk CNY272.5/US$40
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY148.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard Sleeper
K782/K783 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 12:28 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0
K782/K783 2 KunShan (昆山) 13:02 13:08 34m 49 US$2US$8/9/10
K782/K783 3 SuZhou (苏州) 13:32 13:36 1h4m 84 US$2US$9/10/10
K782/K783 4 ChangZhou (常州) 14:55 14:59 2h27m 165 US$4US$10/11/12
K782/K783 5 DanYang (丹阳) 15:26 15:30 2h58m 209 US$5US$12/12/13
K782/K783 6 NanJing (南京) 16:47 17:07 4h19m 301 US$7US$14/14/15
K782/K783 7 MaAnShan (马鞍山) 18:20 18:25 5h52m 379 US$8US$15/15/16
K782/K783 8 WuHu (芜湖) 19:28 19:34 7h0m 426 US$9US$16/17/17
K782/K783 9 TongLing (铜陵) 20:55 21:01 8h27m 504 US$11US$19/19/20
K782/K783 10 ChiZhou (池州) 22:00 22:04 9h32m 561 US$11US$20/21/22
K782/K783 11 JiuJiang (九江) 01:37 01:43 13h9m 751 US$15US$26/27/28
K782/K783 12 NanChang (南昌) 05:47 05:57 17h19m 886 US$17US$29/30/31
K782/K783 13 FengCheng (丰城) 07:13 07:17 18h45m 947 US$18US$32/33/34
K782/K783 14 ZhangShu (樟树) 07:34 07:43 19h6m 971 US$18US$32/33/34
K782/K783 15 XinYu (新余) 08:30 08:34 20h2m 1047 US$20US$34/35/36
K782/K783 16 YiChun (宜春) 09:09 09:13 20h41m 1101 US$21US$36/37/38
K782/K783 17 PingXiang (萍乡) 10:13 Final arrival 21h45m 1172 US$22US$37/39/40