Train K785/K788 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K785/K788 Travel Time 27h59m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都东-南昌(2day)
Arrival 成都东 Departure 南昌 Train Types Fast train Distance 1775Km
Arr. Time 15:11 Dep. Time 19:10 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY608/US$89
Lower bunk CNY633/US$93
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY389US$57
Middle bunk CNY401/US$59
Lower bunk CNY413/US$61
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K785/K788 1 ChengDuDong (成都东) Departure Station 15:11 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K785/K788 2 SuiNing (遂宁) 16:53 17:13 1h42m 146 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K785/K788 3 NanChong (南充) 18:03 18:08 2h52m 213 US$5US$12/13/13US$18/18
K785/K788 4 YingShan (营山) 18:50 18:54 3h39m 271 US$7US$15/15/16US$22/22
K785/K788 5 DaZhou (达州) 20:41 20:53 5h30m 372 US$9US$18/19/19US$28/28
K785/K788 6 WanZhou (万州) 00:33 00:44 9h22m 529 US$13US$24/25/26US$37/38
K785/K788 7 YiChangDong (宜昌东) 05:26 05:56 14h15m 906 US$20US$35/36/37US$54/56
K785/K788 8 ShiMenXianBei (石门县北) 09:08 09:16 17h57m 1078 US$22US$39/40/42US$61/63
K785/K788 9 ChangDe (常德) 10:07 10:12 18h56m 1158 US$23US$41/43/44US$65/67
K785/K788 10 YiYang (益阳) 11:14 11:20 20h3m 1259 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K785/K788 11 ChangSha (长沙) 12:53 13:14 21h42m 1356 US$27US$47/49/50US$74/77
K785/K788 12 ZhuZhou (株洲) 13:53 14:15 22h42m 1408 US$28US$48/50/51US$76/78
K785/K788 13 LiLing (醴陵) 14:45 14:49 23h34m 1450 US$28US$50/51/53US$77/80
K785/K788 14 PingXiang (萍乡) 15:13 15:19 24h2m 1489 US$29US$51/53/54US$80/83
K785/K788 15 YiChun (宜春) 16:02 16:06 24h51m 1560 US$30US$52/54/56US$82/85
K785/K788 16 XinYu (新余) 16:42 16:46 25h31m 1614 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/87
K785/K788 17 ZhangShu (樟树) 17:33 17:37 26h22m 1690 US$32US$55/57/59US$87/90
K785/K788 18 FengCheng (丰城) 17:54 17:58 26h43m 1714 US$32US$55/57/59US$87/90
K785/K788 19 XiangTang (向塘) 18:23 18:30 27h12m 1747 US$33US$57/59/61US$89/93
K785/K788 20 NanChang (南昌) 19:10 Final arrival 27h59m 1775 US$33US$57/59/61US$89/93