Train K79 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K7901(包头-乌海西)  K7902(乌海西-包头)  K7903(包头东-白云鄂博)  K7904(白云鄂博-包头东)  K7905(呼和浩特-乌海西)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K79 Travel Time 35h52m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海南-昆明(3day)
Arrival 上海南 Departure 昆明 Train Types Fast train Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 18:26 Dep. Time 06:18 Date of last update version 2020/11/6
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY747.5/US$105
Lower bunk CNY780.5/US$110
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$66
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$69
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$71
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$39
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K79 1 ShangHaiNan (上海南) Departure Station 18:26 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K79 2 SongJiang (松江) 18:45 18:48 19m 26 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K79 3 JiaShan (嘉善) 19:12 19:15 46m 62 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K79 4 HaiNing (海宁) 19:47 19:51 1h21m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K79 5 HangZhouNan (杭州南) 20:52 20:58 2h26m -1 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K79 6 YiWu (义乌) 22:17 22:20 3h51m 312 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K79 7 JinHua (金华) 23:00 23:06 4h34m 360 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K79 8 QuZhou (衢州) 00:08 00:12 5h42m 446 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K79 9 ShangRao (上饶) 01:27 01:31 7h1m 557 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K79 10 YingTan (鹰潭) 03:00 03:06 8h34m 673 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K79 11 XinYu (新余) 05:25 05:29 10h59m 919 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K79 12 YiChun (宜春) 06:03 06:07 11h37m 973 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K79 13 PingXiang (萍乡) 06:50 06:54 12h24m 1044 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K79 14 ZhuZhou (株洲) 08:28 08:36 14h2m 1125 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K79 15 XiangTan (湘潭) 09:01 09:07 14h35m 1151 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K79 16 LouDi (娄底) 10:14 10:20 15h48m 1250 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K79 17 LianYuan (涟源) 10:56 11:00 16h30m 1292 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K79 18 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 11:24 11:27 16h58m 1322 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K79 19 AnHua (安化) 12:18 12:21 17h52m -1 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K79 20 HuaiHua (怀化) 14:56 15:16 20h30m 1565 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K79 21 KaiLi (凯里) 19:16 19:20 24h50m 1834 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K79 22 GuiYang (贵阳) 21:55 22:07 27h29m 2022 US$32US$55/57/59US$86/90
K79 23 AnShun (安顺) 23:20 23:25 28h54m 2119 US$33US$56/58/60US$89/92
K79 24 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 01:46 01:54 31h20m 2271 US$35US$60/62/64US$95/99
K79 25 XuanWei (宣威) 03:39 03:45 33h13m 2402 US$36US$61/63/65US$97/101
K79 26 QuJing (曲靖) 04:40 04:44 34h14m 2503 US$38US$64/67/69US$101/106
K79 27 KunMing (昆明) 06:18 Final arrival 35h52m 2660 US$39US$66/69/71US$105/110