Train K79 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
The query you want to be:K7901(包头-乌海西)  K7902(乌海西-包头)  K7903(包头东-白云鄂博)  K7904(白云鄂博-包头东)  K7905(呼和浩特-乌海西)  
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K79 Travel Time 35h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海南-昆明(3day)
Arrival 上海南 Departure 昆明 Train Types Fast train Distance 2660Km
Arr. Time 18:26 Dep. Time 06:09 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY747.5/US$110
Lower bunk CNY780.5/US$115
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY471.5US$69
Middle bunk CNY488.5/US$72
Lower bunk CNY506.5/US$74
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY278.5/US$41
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K79 1 ShangHaiNan (上海南) Departure Station 18:26 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K79 2 SongJiang (松江) 18:45 18:48 19m 26 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K79 3 JiaShan (嘉善) 19:12 19:15 46m 62 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K79 4 JiaXing (嘉兴) 19:30 19:33 1h4m 80 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K79 5 HaiNing (海宁) 19:57 20:00 1h31m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K79 6 HangZhouDong (杭州东) 20:42 20:48 2h16m 167 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K79 7 YiWu (义乌) 22:17 22:20 3h51m 312 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K79 8 JinHua (金华) 23:00 23:06 4h34m 360 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K79 9 QuZhou (衢州) 00:04 00:07 5h38m 446 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K79 10 ShangRao (上饶) 01:30 01:34 7h4m 557 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K79 11 YingTan (鹰潭) 02:59 03:05 8h33m 673 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K79 12 XinYu (新余) 05:39 05:44 11h13m 919 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K79 13 YiChun (宜春) 06:18 06:23 11h52m 973 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K79 14 PingXiang (萍乡) 07:05 07:12 12h39m 1044 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K79 15 ZhuZhou (株洲) 08:36 08:46 14h10m 1125 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K79 16 XiangXiang (湘乡) 09:36 09:41 15h10m 1193 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K79 17 LouDi (娄底) 10:23 10:29 15h57m 1250 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K79 18 LianYuan (涟源) 11:05 11:08 16h39m 1292 US$23US$39/41/42US$62/65
K79 19 LengShuiJiangDong (冷水江东) 11:32 11:35 17h6m 1322 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K79 20 HuaiHua (怀化) 14:39 14:59 20h13m 1565 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K79 21 KaiLi (凯里) 18:44 18:55 24h18m 1834 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K79 22 GuiYang (贵阳) 21:23 21:41 26h57m 2022 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K79 23 AnShun (安顺) 22:54 22:59 28h28m 2119 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K79 24 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 01:42 01:50 31h16m 2271 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K79 25 XuanWei (宣威) 03:25 03:31 32h59m 2402 US$37US$64/66/68US$101/106
K79 26 QuJing (曲靖) 04:30 04:35 34h4m 2503 US$39US$67/69/72US$106/111
K79 27 KunMing (昆明) 06:09 Final arrival 35h43m 2660 US$41US$69/72/74US$110/115