Train K798/K799 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K798/K799 Travel Time 19h59m u
p
d
a
t
e
武昌-汕头(2day)
Arrival 武昌 Departure 汕头 Train Types Fast train Distance 1310Km
Arr. Time 11:52 Dep. Time 07:51 Date of last update version 2020/2/26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY455.5/US$64
Lower bunk CNY476.5/US$67
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY293.5US$41
Middle bunk CNY303.5/US$43
Lower bunk CNY313.5/US$44
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY172.5/US$24
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K798/K799 1 WuChang (武昌) Departure Station 11:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K798/K799 2 Ezhou (鄂州) 12:54 13:04 1h2m 78 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/13
K798/K799 3 HuangShi (黄石) 13:22 13:25 1h30m 105 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K798/K799 4 YangXin (阳新) 13:53 13:56 2h1m 149 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K798/K799 5 LuShan (庐山) 14:59 15:02 3h7m 239 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K798/K799 6 NanChang (南昌) 17:38 18:01 5h46m 355 US$7US$14/15/16US$21/22
K798/K799 7 XiangTang (向塘) 18:22 18:27 6h30m 383 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K798/K799 8 ZhangShuDong (樟树东) 19:15 19:18 7h23m 459 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K798/K799 9 XinGan (新干) 19:41 19:45 7h49m 495 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K798/K799 10 JiAn (吉安) 20:40 20:44 8h48m 581 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K798/K799 11 TaiHe (泰和) 21:12 21:15 9h20m 615 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K798/K799 12 GanZhou (赣州) 22:52 23:00 11h0m 767 US$14US$25/28/29US$39/41
K798/K799 13 LongChuan (龙川) 02:20 02:35 14h28m 1008 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/55
K798/K799 14 XingNing (兴宁) 03:28 03:34 15h36m 1078 US$21US$37/38/39US$57/60
K798/K799 15 MeiZhou (梅州) 04:22 04:47 16h30m 1139 US$22US$38/39/40US$59/62
K798/K799 16 FengShun (丰顺) 05:56 05:59 18h4m 1220 US$23US$39/41/42US$61/64
K798/K799 17 JieYangNan (揭阳南) 06:21 06:26 18h29m 1248 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K798/K799 18 ChaoZhou (潮州) 06:45 06:50 18h53m 1273 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K798/K799 19 ShanTou (汕头) 07:51 Final arrival 19h59m 1310 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67