Train K808/K809 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K808/K809 Travel Time 27h27m u
p
d
a
t
e
怀化-无锡(2day)
Arrival 怀化 Departure 无锡 Train Types Fast train Distance 1941Km
Arr. Time 12:00 Dep. Time 15:27 Date of last update version 2019-11-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY585/US$82
Lower bunk CNY611/US$86
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY370US$52
Middle bunk CNY383/US$54
Lower bunk CNY397/US$56
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY217/US$31
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K808/K809 1 HuaiHua (怀化) Departure Station 12:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K808/K809 2 MaYang (麻阳) 12:37 12:40 37m 44 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K808/K809 3 JiShou (吉首) 13:30 13:36 1h30m 103 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K808/K809 4 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) 15:41 15:55 3h41m 228 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K808/K809 5 CiLi (慈利) 17:04 17:09 5h4m 304 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K808/K809 6 ShiMenXianBei (石门县北) 17:39 18:07 5h39m 346 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K808/K809 7 ChangDe (常德) 18:57 19:02 6h57m 426 US$10US$18/19/20US$28/30
K808/K809 8 YiYang (益阳) 20:16 20:21 8h16m 527 US$13US$24/25/26US$37/38
K808/K809 9 ChangSha (长沙) 21:30 21:50 9h30m 624 US$16US$28/30/30US$44/46
K808/K809 10 ZhuZhou (株洲) 22:28 22:40 10h28m 676 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K808/K809 11 JinHua (金华) 07:56 08:02 19h56m 1441 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K808/K809 12 YiWu (义乌) 08:36 08:39 20h36m 1489 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K808/K809 13 ZhuJi (诸暨) 09:07 09:10 21h7m 1541 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K808/K809 14 HangZhou (杭州) 10:28 10:41 22h28m 1628 US$24US$41/45/47US$63/67
K808/K809 15 HaiNing (海宁) 11:25 11:28 23h25m 1693 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K808/K809 16 JiaXing (嘉兴) 11:48 11:51 23h48m 1721 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K808/K809 17 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 12:58 13:34 24h58m 1801 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K808/K809 18 KunShan (昆山) 14:27 14:30 26h27m 1864 US$27US$46/51/53US$73/77
K808/K809 19 SuZhou (苏州) 14:54 14:59 26h54m 1941 US$28US$47/52/55US$75/79
K808/K809 20 WuXi (无锡) 15:27 Final arrival 27h27m 1941 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86