Train K808/K809 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K808/K809 Travel Time 26h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
怀化-苏州(2day)
Arrival 怀化 Departure 苏州 Train Types Fast train Distance 1941Km
Arr. Time 12:00 Dep. Time 14:54 Date of last update version 2018-7-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY530/US$78
Lower bunk CNY562/US$83
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY337US$50
Middle bunk CNY371/US$55
Lower bunk CNY388/US$57
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY198/US$29
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K808/K809 1 HuaiHua (怀化) Departure Station 12:00 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K808/K809 2 MaYang (麻阳) 12:37 12:40 37m 44 US$2US$8/9/10US$12/13
K808/K809 3 JiShou (吉首) 13:30 13:36 1h30m 103 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K808/K809 4 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) 15:41 15:55 3h41m 228 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K808/K809 5 CiLi (慈利) 17:05 17:08 5h5m 304 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K808/K809 6 ShiMenXianBei (石门县北) 17:38 18:08 5h38m 346 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K808/K809 7 ChangDe (常德) 18:59 19:05 6h59m 426 US$10US$19/20/21US$30/31
K808/K809 8 YiYang (益阳) 20:07 20:13 8h7m 527 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K808/K809 9 ChangSha (长沙) 21:24 21:48 9h24m 624 US$16US$29/31/32US$46/48
K808/K809 10 ZhuZhou (株洲) 22:27 22:40 10h27m 676 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K808/K809 11 YiWu (义乌) 08:36 08:39 20h36m 1489 US$23US$39/41/42US$62/65
K808/K809 12 ZhuJi (诸暨) 09:07 09:10 21h7m 1541 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K808/K809 13 HangZhou (杭州) 10:28 10:41 22h28m 1628 US$25US$42/47/49US$66/70
K808/K809 14 HaiNing (海宁) 11:25 11:28 23h25m 1693 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K808/K809 15 JiaXing (嘉兴) 11:48 11:51 23h48m 1721 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K808/K809 16 ShangHaiNan (上海南) 12:58 13:34 24h58m 1801 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K808/K809 17 KunShan (昆山) 14:27 14:30 26h27m 1864 US$28US$48/53/56US$76/80
K808/K809 18 SuZhou (苏州) 14:54 Final arrival 26h54m 1941 US$29US$50/55/57US$78/83