Train K8216/K8217 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K8216/K8217 Travel Time 6h24m u
p
d
a
t
e
西安-万源(1day)
Arrival 西安 Departure 万源 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 410Km
Arr. Time 12:43 Dep. Time 19:07 Date of last update version 2018-8-14
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY166.5/US$24
Lower bunk CNY174.5/US$26
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY110.5US$16
Middle bunk CNY114.5/US$17
Lower bunk CNY117.5/US$17
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY62.5/US$9
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K8216/K8217 1 XiAn (西安) Departure Station 12:43 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K8216/K8217 2 XiAnNan (西安南) 13:27 13:30 44m 43 US$2US$8/9/10US$0/0
K8216/K8217 3 ZhenAn (镇安) 14:50 14:53 2h7m 141 US$3US$10/11/11US$0/0
K8216/K8217 4 XiaoHeZhen (小河镇) 15:28 15:31 2h45m 177 US$4US$11/12/12US$0/0
K8216/K8217 5 XunYangBei (旬阳北) 16:03 16:06 3h20m 213 US$5US$12/12/13US$0/0
K8216/K8217 6 AnKang (安康) 16:49 17:09 4h6m 259 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K8216/K8217 7 ZiYang (紫阳) 17:52 17:55 5h9m 316 US$7US$14/14/15US$0/0
K8216/K8217 8 WanYuan (万源) 19:07 Final arrival 6h24m 410 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26