Train K8409 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K8409 Travel Time 11h33m u
p
d
a
t
e
淮北-黄山(1day)
Arrival 淮北 Departure 黄山 Train Types Fast train Distance 660Km
Arr. Time 09:42 Dep. Time 21:15 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0US$0
Middle bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY91/US$13
Soft CNY141/US$21
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat price
K8409 1 HuaiBei (淮北) Departure Station 09:42 0m 0 US$0US$0
K8409 2 WoYang (涡阳) 10:42 10:47 1h0m 85 US$2US$0
K8409 3 FuYang (阜阳) 11:42 11:55 2h0m 161 US$4US$0
K8409 4 HuaiNan (淮南) 13:14 13:19 3h32m 287 US$6US$0
K8409 5 HeFei (合肥) 14:21 14:36 4h39m 273 US$6US$9
K8409 6 WuHu (芜湖) 16:25 16:31 6h43m 414 US$9US$14
K8409 7 XuanCheng (宣城) 17:28 17:32 7h46m 478 US$10US$16
K8409 8 NingGuo (宁国) 18:13 18:19 8h31m 523 US$11US$17
K8409 9 JiXiXian (绩溪县) 20:12 20:18 10h30m 610 US$12US$19
K8409 10 SheXian (歙县) 20:45 20:50 11h3m 638 US$13US$20
K8409 11 HuangShan (黄山) 21:15 Final arrival 11h33m 660 US$13US$21