Train K8417/K8420 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K8417/K8420 Travel Time 11h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
黄山-上海(2day)
Arrival 黄山 Departure 上海 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 672Km
Arr. Time 20:08 Dep. Time 08:03 Date of last update version 2018-7-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY251/US$37
Lower bunk CNY263/US$39
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY163US$24
Middle bunk CNY168/US$25
Lower bunk CNY174/US$26
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY93/US$14
Soft CNY146/US$21
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceSoft seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K8417/K8420 1 HuangShan (黄山) Departure Station 20:08 0m 0 US$0US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K8417/K8420 2 XiXian (歙县) 20:33 20:36 25m 22 US$1US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K8417/K8420 3 JiXiXian (绩溪县) 21:03 21:09 55m 50 US$2US$2US$8/9/10US$12/13
K8417/K8420 4 NingGuo (宁国) 22:53 23:00 2h45m 137 US$3US$5US$10/11/11US$15/16
K8417/K8420 5 XuanCheng (宣城) 23:37 23:40 3h29m 182 US$4US$7US$11/12/12US$17/18
K8417/K8420 6 WuHu (芜湖) 00:36 00:43 4h28m 246 US$6US$9US$13/13/14US$19/20
K8417/K8420 7 NanJing (南京) 03:12 03:38 7h4m 371 US$8US$12US$15/15/16US$22/23
K8417/K8420 8 SuZhou (苏州) 05:59 06:21 9h51m 588 US$12US$19US$21/22/23US$33/34
K8417/K8420 9 ShangHai (上海) 08:03 Final arrival 11h55m 672 US$14US$21US$24/25/26US$37/39