Train K842/K843 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K842/K843 Travel Time 19h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
贵阳-广州(2day)
Arrival 贵阳 Departure 广州 Train Types Fast train Distance 1444Km
Arr. Time 16:26 Dep. Time 12:08 Date of last update version 2019-9-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY464.5/US$65
Lower bunk CNY484.5/US$68
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY296.5US$42
Middle bunk CNY306.5/US$43
Lower bunk CNY317.5/US$45
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY173.5/US$24
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K842/K843 1 GuiYang (贵阳) Departure Station 16:26 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K842/K843 2 DuYun (都匀) 17:46 17:49 1h20m 161 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K842/K843 3 DuShan (独山) 18:27 18:31 2h1m 227 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K842/K843 4 MaWei (麻尾) 19:30 19:36 3h4m 306 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K842/K843 5 NanDan (南丹) 20:09 20:14 3h43m 391 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K842/K843 6 JinChengJiang (金城江) 21:02 21:09 4h36m 459 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K842/K843 7 YiZhou (宜州) 22:03 22:09 5h37m 529 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K842/K843 8 LiuZhou (柳州) 23:35 23:45 7h9m 620 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K842/K843 9 GuiGang (贵港) 01:58 02:03 9h32m 809 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K842/K843 10 YuLin (玉林) 03:15 03:25 10h49m 898 US$16US$28/29/30US$44/46
K842/K843 11 HuaZhou (化州) 05:42 05:45 13h16m 1052 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K842/K843 12 MaoMingXi (茂名西) 06:07 06:29 13h41m 1073 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K842/K843 13 ZhaoQing (肇庆) 10:01 10:07 17h35m 1335 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K842/K843 14 FoShan (佛山) 11:25 11:31 18h59m 1422 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K842/K843 15 GuangZhou (广州) 12:08 Final arrival 19h42m 1444 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68