Train K8428 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K8428 Travel Time 8h1m u
p
d
a
t
e
上海-淮北(2day)
Arrival 上海 Departure 淮北 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 627Km
Arr. Time 23:49 Dep. Time 07:50 Date of last update version 2019-11-23
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY233/US$33
Lower bunk CNY244/US$34
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY152US$21
Middle bunk CNY156/US$22
Lower bunk CNY161/US$23
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY86/US$12
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K8428 1 ShangHai (上海) Departure Station 23:49 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K8428 2 KunShan (昆山) 00:23 00:28 34m 49 US$1US$5/9/9US$12/13
K8428 3 SuZhou (苏州) 00:52 00:57 1h3m 84 US$1US$6/9/10US$13/14
K8428 4 WuXi (无锡) 01:25 01:30 1h36m 126 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K8428 5 ChangZhou (常州) 01:57 02:02 2h8m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K8428 6 ZhenJiang (镇江) 02:47 02:52 2h58m 237 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K8428 7 NanJing (南京) 03:38 03:46 3h49m 301 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K8428 8 BangBu (蚌埠) 05:47 05:58 5h58m 485 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K8428 9 SuZhou (宿州) 06:54 06:58 7h5m 575 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K8428 10 HuaiBei (淮北) 07:50 Final arrival 8h1m 627 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34