Train K8500 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K8500 Travel Time 10h42m u
p
d
a
t
e
宁波-阜阳(2day)
Arrival 宁波 Departure 阜阳 Train Types Fast train Distance 837Km
Arr. Time 19:30 Dep. Time 06:12 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY336/US$47
Lower bunk CNY351/US$49
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY215US$30
Middle bunk CNY223/US$31
Lower bunk CNY230/US$32
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY124/US$17
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K8500 1 NingBo (宁波) Departure Station 19:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K8500 2 YuYao (余姚) 20:10 20:13 40m 48 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K8500 3 ShangYu (上虞) 20:39 20:42 1h9m 80 US$2US$8/9/9US$13/13
K8500 4 ShaoXing (绍兴) 21:06 21:09 1h36m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K8500 5 HangZhou (杭州) 22:12 22:30 2h42m 171 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K8500 6 ChangXingNan (长兴南) 23:49 23:53 4h19m 297 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K8500 7 XuanCheng (宣城) 01:00 01:05 5h30m 411 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K8500 8 WuHu (芜湖) 01:56 02:02 6h26m 475 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K8500 9 HeFei (合肥) 03:30 03:43 8h0m 616 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K8500 10 HuaiNan (淮南) 04:44 04:49 9h14m 711 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K8500 11 FuYang (阜阳) 06:12 Final arrival 10h42m 837 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44