Train K853 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K853 Travel Time 20h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
成都-昆明(2day)
Arrival 成都 Departure 昆明 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1133Km
Arr. Time 08:54 Dep. Time 05:28 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY398.5/US$59
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY244.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY252.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY261.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY141.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K853 1 ChengDu (成都) Departure Station 08:54 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K853 2 JianYang (简阳) 10:16 10:19 1h22m 83 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K853 3 ZiYang (资阳) 10:57 11:03 2h3m 122 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K853 4 NeiJiang (内江) 12:38 12:48 3h44m 219 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K853 5 ZiGong (自贡) 13:34 13:38 4h40m 258 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K853 6 YiBin (宜宾) 15:05 15:11 6h11m 337 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K853 7 ShuiFu (水富) 15:42 15:45 6h48m 363 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K853 8 YanJin (盐津) 17:05 17:13 8h11m 450 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K853 9 DaGuan (大关) 18:00 18:03 9h6m 500 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K853 10 ZhaoTong (昭通) 21:02 21:07 12h8m 586 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K853 11 CaoHai (草海) 22:34 22:40 13h40m 671 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K853 12 LiuPanShui (六盘水) 00:04 00:35 15h10m 744 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K853 13 XuanWei (宣威) 02:44 02:50 17h50m 875 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K853 14 QuJing (曲靖) 03:49 03:54 18h55m 976 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K853 15 KunMing (昆明) 05:28 Final arrival 20h34m 1133 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59