Train K862/K863 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K862/K863 Travel Time 26h36m u
p
d
a
t
e
兰州-汉口(2day)
Arrival 兰州 Departure 汉口 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1763Km
Arr. Time 14:22 Dep. Time 16:58 Date of last update version 2018-4-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY542/US$80
Lower bunk CNY566/US$83
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY343US$50
Middle bunk CNY355/US$52
Lower bunk CNY367/US$54
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY201/US$30
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K862/K863 1 LanZhou (兰州) Departure Station 14:22 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K862/K863 2 DingXi (定西) 15:38 15:40 1h16m 118 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K862/K863 3 LongXi (陇西) 16:33 16:36 2h11m 202 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K862/K863 4 WuShan (武山) 17:01 17:03 2h39m 241 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K862/K863 5 GanGu (甘谷) 17:50 17:52 3h28m 281 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K862/K863 6 TianShui (天水) 19:06 19:12 4h44m 348 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K862/K863 7 BaoJi (宝鸡) 21:56 22:05 7h34m 503 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K862/K863 8 CaiJiaPo (蔡家坡) 22:35 22:46 8h13m 546 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K862/K863 9 XianYang (咸阳) 23:50 23:52 9h28m 653 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K862/K863 10 XiAn (西安) 00:15 00:33 9h53m 676 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K862/K863 11 SanMenXia (三门峡) 04:19 04:21 13h57m 941 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K862/K863 12 LuoYang (洛阳) 06:07 06:27 15h45m 1063 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K862/K863 13 RuZhou (汝州) 07:56 07:59 17h34m 1155 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K862/K863 14 PingDingShanXi (平顶山西) 08:33 08:36 18h11m 1531 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K862/K863 15 NanZhao (南召) 09:30 09:33 19h8m 1261 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K862/K863 16 DengZhou (邓州) 10:59 11:05 20h37m 1375 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K862/K863 17 XiangYangDong (襄阳东) 12:13 12:28 21h51m 1454 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K862/K863 18 AnLu (安陆) 14:52 15:12 24h30m 1658 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K862/K863 19 YunMeng (云梦) 15:29 15:31 25h7m 1685 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K862/K863 20 HanKou (汉口) 16:58 Final arrival 26h36m 1763 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83