Train K885/K888 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K885/K888 Travel Time 33h39m u
p
d
a
t
e
天津-西宁(3day)
Arrival 天津 Departure 西宁 Train Types Fast train Distance 2011Km
Arr. Time 21:38 Dep. Time 07:17 Date of last update version 2017-9-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$88
Lower bunk CNY625/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY393/US$58
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K885/K888 1 TianJin (天津) Departure Station 21:38 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K885/K888 2 LangFangBei (廊坊北) 22:21 22:24 43m 63 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K885/K888 3 BeiJing (北京) 23:21 23:41 1h43m 137 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K885/K888 4 XuanHua (宣化) 02:38 02:41 5h0m 308 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K885/K888 5 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 03:10 03:29 5h32m 333 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K885/K888 6 JiNingNan (集宁南) 06:29 06:47 8h51m 511 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K885/K888 7 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 08:25 08:35 10h47m 661 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K885/K888 8 BaoTouDong (包头东) 10:16 10:22 12h38m 818 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K885/K888 9 BaoTou (包头) 10:39 11:08 13h1m 834 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K885/K888 10 LinHe (临河) 13:21 13:27 15h43m 1052 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K885/K888 11 WuHai (乌海) 15:13 15:20 17h35m 1195 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K885/K888 12 HuiNong (惠农) 16:02 16:14 18h24m 1243 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K885/K888 13 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 17:24 17:32 19h46m 1290 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K885/K888 14 YinChuan (银川) 18:25 18:46 20h47m 1345 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K885/K888 15 ZhongWei (中卫) 22:00 22:13 24h22m 1507 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K885/K888 16 JingTai (景泰) 00:35 00:39 26h57m 1639 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K885/K888 17 BaiYinXi (白银西) 02:20 02:41 28h42m 1726 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K885/K888 18 LanZhou (兰州) 04:23 04:42 30h45m 1813 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K885/K888 19 XiNing (西宁) 07:17 Final arrival 33h39m 2011 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92