Train K885/K888 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K885/K888 Travel Time 32h4m u
p
d
a
t
e
天津-兰州西(3day)
Arrival 天津 Departure 兰州西 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1950Km
Arr. Time 21:38 Dep. Time 05:42 Date of last update version 2020-1-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY585/US$82
Lower bunk CNY611/US$86
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY370US$52
Middle bunk CNY383/US$54
Lower bunk CNY397/US$56
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY217/US$31
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K885/K888 1 TianJin (天津) Departure Station 21:38 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K885/K888 2 LangFangBei (廊坊北) 22:21 22:26 43m 63 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K885/K888 3 BeiJing (北京) 23:23 23:43 1h45m 137 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
K885/K888 4 DaTong (大同) 05:48 06:02 8h10m 511 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K885/K888 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 07:37 07:43 9h59m 511 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K885/K888 6 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 09:06 09:28 11h28m 661 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K885/K888 7 BaoTou (包头) 12:06 12:19 14h28m 834 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K885/K888 8 LinHe (临河) 14:44 14:54 17h6m 1052 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K885/K888 9 WuHai (乌海) 16:23 16:26 18h45m 1195 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K885/K888 10 HuiNong (惠农) 17:07 17:15 19h29m 1243 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K885/K888 11 ShiZuiShan (石嘴山) 17:48 17:52 20h10m 1290 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K885/K888 12 YinChuan (银川) 18:39 18:47 21h1m 1345 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K885/K888 13 ZhongWei (中卫) 22:14 22:26 24h36m 1507 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K885/K888 14 LanZhou (兰州) 05:07 05:30 31h29m 1813 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K885/K888 15 LanZhouXi (兰州西) 05:42 Final arrival 32h4m 1950 US$31US$52/54/56US$82/86