Train K896/K897 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K896/K897 Travel Time 24h2m u
p
d
a
t
e
包头-赤峰南(2day)
Arrival 包头 Departure 赤峰南 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1670Km
Arr. Time 15:28 Dep. Time 15:30 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY530/US$75
Lower bunk CNY552/US$78
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY337US$47
Middle bunk CNY349/US$49
Lower bunk CNY361/US$51
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY198/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K896/K897 1 BaoTou (包头) Departure Station 15:28 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K896/K897 2 BaoTouDong (包头东) 15:43 15:47 15m 16 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K896/K897 3 SaLaQi (萨拉齐) 16:15 16:17 47m 60 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K896/K897 4 HuHeHaoTe (呼和浩特) 18:07 18:21 2h39m 165 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K896/K897 5 JiNingNan (集宁南) 19:56 20:11 4h28m 323 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/21
K896/K897 6 ShangDu (商都) 21:26 21:28 5h58m 407 US$9US$16/16/17US$23/25
K896/K897 7 HuaDe (化德) 22:10 22:12 6h42m 469 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K896/K897 8 ZhengXiangBaiQi (正镶白旗) 23:34 23:40 8h6m 578 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K896/K897 9 SangGenDaLai (桑根达来) 00:47 00:53 9h19m 673 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K896/K897 10 JingPeng (经棚) 03:00 03:02 11h32m 829 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K896/K897 11 LinXi (林西) 04:36 04:44 13h8m 911 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K896/K897 12 DaBan (大板) 05:34 05:49 14h6m 962 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K896/K897 13 LinDong (林东) 07:01 07:03 15h33m 1054 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K896/K897 14 ChaBuGa (查布嘎) 07:53 07:55 16h25m 1116 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K896/K897 15 KaiLu (开鲁) 09:21 09:23 17h53m 1227 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K896/K897 16 TongLiao (通辽) 10:32 10:54 19h4m 1320 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K896/K897 17 NaiMan (奈曼) 13:03 13:05 21h35m 1485 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K896/K897 18 AoHan (敖汉) 13:50 13:56 22h22m 1554 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K896/K897 19 ChiFengNan (赤峰南) 15:30 Final arrival 24h2m 1670 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0