Train K9005/K9008 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K9005/K9008 Travel Time 20h44m u
p
d
a
t
e
张家界-深圳东(2day)
Arrival 张家界 Departure 深圳东 Train Types Fast train Distance 1462Km
Arr. Time 15:25 Dep. Time 12:09 Date of last update version 2019-12-21
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY595.5/US$84
Lower bunk CNY622.5/US$88
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY378.5US$53
Middle bunk CNY395.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY409.5/US$58
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY207.5/US$29
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K9005/K9008 1 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) Departure Station 15:25 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K9005/K9008 2 JiShou (吉首) 17:37 17:49 2h12m 125 US$3US$9/10/10US$0/0
K9005/K9008 3 MaYang (麻阳) 18:38 18:49 3h13m 184 US$4US$10/11/12US$0/0
K9005/K9008 4 HuaiHua (怀化) 19:40 20:00 4h15m 228 US$5US$12/12/13US$0/0
K9005/K9008 5 XuPu (溆浦) 21:15 21:18 5h50m 332 US$7US$14/14/15US$0/0
K9005/K9008 6 XinHua (新化) 22:47 22:51 7h22m 450 US$9US$16/17/17US$0/0
K9005/K9008 7 LouDi (娄底) 00:06 00:12 8h41m 543 US$11US$19/19/20US$0/0
K9005/K9008 8 ZhuZhou (株洲) 02:11 02:17 10h46m 668 US$13US$22/23/24US$0/0
K9005/K9008 9 HengYang (衡阳) 03:54 04:00 12h29m 802 US$15US$26/27/28US$0/0
K9005/K9008 10 ChenZhou (郴州) 05:41 05:49 14h16m 949 US$17US$30/31/32US$0/0
K9005/K9008 11 ShaoGuanDong (韶关东) 07:28 07:48 16h3m 1102 US$20US$34/36/37US$0/0
K9005/K9008 12 GuangZhou (广州) 10:13 10:25 18h48m 1323 US$23US$40/41/42US$0/0
K9005/K9008 13 DongGuan (东莞) 11:24 11:27 19h59m 1394 US$26US$45/46/48US$0/0
K9005/K9008 14 ShenZhenDong (深圳东) 12:09 Final arrival 20h44m 1462 US$29US$53/56/58US$84/88