Train K9162 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K9162 Travel Time 5h50m u
p
d
a
t
e
郴州-岳阳(1day)
Arrival 郴州 Departure 岳阳 Train Types Fast train Distance 480Km
Arr. Time 10:02 Dep. Time 15:52 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY0/US$0
Lower bunk CNY0/US$0
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY123US$17
Middle bunk CNY126/US$18
Lower bunk CNY130/US$18
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY69/US$10
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard Sleeper
K9162 1 ChenZhou (郴州) Departure Station 10:02 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0
K9162 2 LeiYang (耒阳) 10:55 10:58 53m 84 US$2US$9/9/10
K9162 3 HengYang (衡阳) 11:51 11:57 1h49m 147 US$3US$10/10/11
K9162 4 ZhuZhou (株洲) 13:29 13:35 3h27m 281 US$6US$13/13/14
K9162 5 ChangSha (长沙) 14:14 14:24 4h12m 333 US$7US$14/14/15
K9162 6 YueYang (岳阳) 15:52 Final arrival 5h50m 480 US$10US$17/18/18