Train K959/K962 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K959/K962 Travel Time 26h11m u
p
d
a
t
e
临汾-沈阳北(2day)
Arrival 临汾 Departure 沈阳北 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1680Km
Arr. Time 12:35 Dep. Time 14:46 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY530/US$75
Lower bunk CNY552/US$78
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY337US$47
Middle bunk CNY349/US$49
Lower bunk CNY361/US$51
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY198/US$28
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K959/K962 1 LinFen (临汾) Departure Station 12:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 2 HongDong (洪洞) 12:53 12:56 18m 23 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K959/K962 3 HuoZhou (霍州) 13:34 13:37 59m 65 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K959/K962 4 LingShi (灵石) 14:13 14:16 1h38m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K959/K962 5 JieXiu (介休) 14:46 14:52 2h11m 135 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
K959/K962 6 PingYao (平遥) 15:14 15:19 2h39m 166 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K959/K962 7 QiXian (祁县) 15:35 15:38 3h0m 188 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K959/K962 8 TaiGu (太谷) 15:59 16:02 3h24m 211 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K959/K962 9 YuCi (榆次) 16:30 16:35 3h55m 247 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K959/K962 10 TaiYuan (太原) 17:02 17:18 4h27m 274 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K959/K962 11 XinZhou (忻州) 18:32 18:36 5h57m 362 US$8US$14/15/15US$21/22
K959/K962 12 YuanPing (原平) 19:08 19:25 6h33m 398 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K959/K962 13 ShanYin (山阴) 20:18 20:21 7h43m 486 US$10US$17/18/18US$26/27
K959/K962 14 YingXian (应县) 20:37 20:40 8h2m 507 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K959/K962 15 HuaiRenDong (怀仁东) 20:57 21:00 8h22m 529 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K959/K962 16 DaTong (大同) 21:45 22:13 9h10m 574 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K959/K962 17 YangGao (阳高) 22:56 22:58 10h21m 631 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K959/K962 18 ZhangJiaKou (张家口) 00:42 00:48 12h7m 752 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 19 XuanHua (宣化) 01:09 01:11 12h34m 777 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K959/K962 20 BeiJing (北京) 04:32 04:57 15h57m 948 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K959/K962 21 YuTianXian (玉田县) 06:14 06:17 17h39m 1065 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K959/K962 22 TangShanBei (唐山北) 06:43 06:46 18h8m 1099 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K959/K962 23 LuanXian (滦县) 07:28 07:30 18h53m 1156 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K959/K962 24 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 08:17 08:48 19h42m 1225 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K959/K962 25 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 09:06 09:08 20h31m 1247 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K959/K962 26 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 09:33 09:39 20h58m 1263 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K959/K962 27 XingCheng (兴城) 10:50 10:53 22h15m 1376 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K959/K962 28 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 11:10 11:13 22h35m 1397 US$24US$41/42/43US$63/66
K959/K962 29 JinZhou (锦州) 11:52 11:57 23h17m 1447 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K959/K962 30 LinHai (凌海) 12:14 12:16 23h39m 1470 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K959/K962 31 DaHuShan (大虎山) 13:07 13:11 24h32m 1553 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K959/K962 32 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) 14:46 Final arrival 26h11m 1680 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78