Train K959/K962 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K959/K962 Travel Time 26h20m u
p
d
a
t
e
临汾-沈阳(2day)
Arrival 临汾 Departure 沈阳 Train Types Fast train Distance 1689Km
Arr. Time 12:35 Dep. Time 14:55 Date of last update version 2017-12-11
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY530/US$78
Lower bunk CNY552/US$81
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY337US$50
Middle bunk CNY349/US$51
Lower bunk CNY361/US$53
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY198/US$29
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K959/K962 1 LinFen (临汾) Departure Station 12:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 2 HongDong (洪洞) 12:53 12:56 18m 23 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K959/K962 3 HuoZhou (霍州) 13:34 13:37 59m 65 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K959/K962 4 LingShi (灵石) 14:13 14:16 1h38m 108 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K959/K962 5 JieXiu (介休) 14:46 14:52 2h11m 135 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K959/K962 6 PingYao (平遥) 15:14 15:19 2h39m 166 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K959/K962 7 QiXian (祁县) 15:35 15:38 3h0m 188 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K959/K962 8 TaiGu (太谷) 15:59 16:02 3h24m 211 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K959/K962 9 YuCi (榆次) 16:30 16:35 3h55m 247 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K959/K962 10 TaiYuan (太原) 17:02 17:18 4h27m 274 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K959/K962 11 XinZhou (忻州) 18:32 18:36 5h57m 362 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K959/K962 12 YuanPing (原平) 19:08 19:25 6h33m 398 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K959/K962 13 ShanYin (山阴) 20:18 20:21 7h43m 486 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K959/K962 14 YingXian (应县) 20:37 20:40 8h2m 507 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K959/K962 15 HuaiRenDong (怀仁东) 20:57 21:00 8h22m 529 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K959/K962 16 DaTong (大同) 21:45 22:13 9h10m 574 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K959/K962 17 YangGao (阳高) 22:57 22:59 10h22m 631 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K959/K962 18 TianZhen (天镇) 23:22 23:24 10h47m 660 US$13US$23/24/25US$36/37
K959/K962 19 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 00:10 00:12 11h35m 708 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K959/K962 20 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 00:50 00:56 12h15m 756 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 21 XuanHua (宣化) 01:15 01:18 12h40m 777 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K959/K962 22 BeiJing (北京) 04:37 04:57 16h2m 948 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K959/K962 23 YuTianXian (玉田县) 06:17 06:20 17h42m 1065 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K959/K962 24 TangShanBei (唐山北) 06:46 06:49 18h11m 1099 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K959/K962 25 LuanXian (滦县) 07:26 07:28 18h51m 1156 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K959/K962 26 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 08:15 08:48 19h40m 1225 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K959/K962 27 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 09:06 09:08 20h31m 1247 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K959/K962 28 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 09:33 09:39 20h58m 1263 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K959/K962 29 XingCheng (兴城) 10:50 10:53 22h15m 1376 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K959/K962 30 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 11:10 11:13 22h35m 1397 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K959/K962 31 JinZhou (锦州) 11:52 11:57 23h17m 1447 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K959/K962 32 LinHai (凌海) 12:14 12:16 23h39m 1470 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K959/K962 33 DaHuShan (大虎山) 13:07 13:11 24h32m 1553 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K959/K962 34 ShenYang (沈阳) 14:55 Final arrival 26h20m 1689 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81