Train K959/K962 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K959/K962 Travel Time 25h55m u
p
d
a
t
e
临汾-沈阳(2day)
Arrival 临汾 Departure 沈阳 Train Types Fast train Distance 1590Km
Arr. Time 12:35 Dep. Time 14:30 Date of last update version 2017-7-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY530/US$78
Lower bunk CNY552/US$81
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY337US$50
Middle bunk CNY349/US$51
Lower bunk CNY361/US$53
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY198/US$29
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K959/K962 1 LinFen (临汾) Departure Station 12:35 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 2 HongDong (洪洞) 12:53 12:56 18m 23 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 3 HuoZhou (霍州) 13:34 13:37 59m 65 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 4 LingShi (灵石) 14:13 14:16 1h38m 108 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 5 JieXiu (介休) 14:46 14:52 2h11m 135 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 6 PingYao (平遥) 15:14 15:19 2h39m 166 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 7 QiXian (祁县) 15:35 15:38 3h0m 188 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 8 TaiGu (太谷) 15:59 16:02 3h24m 211 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 9 YuCi (榆次) 16:30 16:35 3h55m 247 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 10 TaiYuan (太原) 17:02 17:18 4h27m 274 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 11 XinZhou (忻州) 18:32 18:36 5h57m 362 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 12 YuanPing (原平) 19:08 19:25 6h33m 398 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 13 ShanYin (山阴) 20:18 20:21 7h43m 486 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 14 YingXian (应县) 20:37 20:40 8h2m 507 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 15 HuaiRenDong (怀仁东) 20:57 21:00 8h22m 529 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 16 DaTong (大同) 21:45 22:13 9h10m 574 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 17 YangGao (阳高) 22:57 22:59 10h22m 631 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 18 TianZhen (天镇) 23:22 23:24 10h47m 660 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 19 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 00:10 00:12 11h35m 708 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 20 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 00:47 00:53 12h12m 752 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 21 XuanHua (宣化) 01:13 01:16 12h38m 777 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 22 BeiJing (北京) 04:37 04:57 16h2m 948 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 23 YuTianXian (玉田县) 06:17 06:20 17h42m 1065 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 24 TangShanBei (唐山北) 06:46 06:50 18h11m 1099 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 25 LuanXian (滦县) 07:28 07:30 18h53m 1156 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 26 BeiDaiHe (北戴河) 08:17 08:34 19h42m 1225 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 27 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 08:52 08:55 20h17m 1247 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 28 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 09:20 09:26 20h45m 1263 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 29 XingCheng (兴城) 10:35 10:37 22h0m 1376 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 30 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 10:54 10:57 22h19m 1397 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 31 JinZhou (锦州) 11:36 11:41 23h1m 1447 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 32 LinHai (凌海) 11:58 12:00 23h23m 1470 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 33 DaHuShan (大虎山) 12:50 12:53 24h15m 1553 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K959/K962 34 ShenYang (沈阳) 14:30 Final arrival 25h55m 1689 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81