Train K960/K961 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K960/K961 Travel Time 25h16m u
p
d
a
t
e
沈阳北-临汾(2day)
Arrival 沈阳北 Departure 临汾 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1692Km
Arr. Time 16:46 Dep. Time 18:02 Date of last update version 2018-8-14
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY530/US$78
Lower bunk CNY552/US$81
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY337US$50
Middle bunk CNY349/US$51
Lower bunk CNY361/US$53
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY198/US$29
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K960/K961 1 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) Departure Station 16:46 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K960/K961 2 ShenYang (沈阳) 16:53 17:00 7m 3 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K960/K961 3 XinMin (新民) 17:45 17:47 59m 68 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K960/K961 4 DaHuShan (大虎山) 18:30 18:40 1h44m 139 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K960/K961 5 GouBangZi (沟帮子) 19:22 19:24 2h36m 181 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/18
K960/K961 6 JinZhou (锦州) 20:07 20:11 3h21m 245 US$6US$12/14/14US$18/20
K960/K961 7 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 20:44 20:46 3h58m 295 US$6US$13/15/15US$20/21
K960/K961 8 SuiZhong (绥中) 21:31 21:33 4h45m 364 US$8US$14/16/17US$22/23
K960/K961 9 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 22:20 22:26 5h34m 429 US$9US$16/18/19US$24/26
K960/K961 10 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 22:44 22:46 5h58m 445 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K960/K961 11 LuanXian (滦县) 23:44 23:46 6h58m 536 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K960/K961 12 TangShanBei (唐山北) 00:23 00:35 7h37m 593 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K960/K961 13 BeiJing (北京) 02:19 02:54 9h33m 744 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K960/K961 14 ShaLingZiXi (沙岭子西) 06:12 06:20 13h26m 936 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K960/K961 15 TianZhen (天镇) 07:50 07:53 15h4m 1032 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K960/K961 16 DaTong (大同) 09:08 09:34 16h22m 1118 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K960/K961 17 HuaiRenDong (怀仁东) 10:09 10:12 17h23m 1163 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K960/K961 18 YingXian (应县) 10:27 10:30 17h41m 1185 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K960/K961 19 ShanYin (山阴) 10:46 10:49 18h0m 1206 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K960/K961 20 YuanPing (原平) 11:45 11:51 18h59m 1294 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K960/K961 21 XinZhou (忻州) 12:15 12:20 19h29m 1330 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K960/K961 22 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 13:30 13:32 20h44m 1415 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K960/K961 23 TaiYuan (太原) 13:38 13:55 20h52m 1418 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K960/K961 24 YuCi (榆次) 14:18 14:22 21h32m 1445 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K960/K961 25 TaiGu (太谷) 14:48 14:50 22h2m 1481 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K960/K961 26 QiXian (祁县) 15:07 15:09 22h21m 1504 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K960/K961 27 PingYao (平遥) 15:24 15:28 22h38m 1526 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K960/K961 28 JieXiu (介休) 15:53 15:58 23h7m 1557 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K960/K961 29 LingShi (灵石) 16:23 16:25 23h37m 1584 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K960/K961 30 HuoZhou (霍州) 17:01 17:03 24h15m 1627 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K960/K961 31 HongDong (洪洞) 17:40 17:42 24h54m 1669 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K960/K961 32 LinFen (临汾) 18:02 Final arrival 25h16m 1692 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81