Train K960/K961 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K960/K961 Travel Time 25h7m u
p
d
a
t
e
沈阳-临汾(2day)
Arrival 沈阳 Departure 临汾 Train Types Fast train Distance 1689Km
Arr. Time 16:58 Dep. Time 18:05 Date of last update version 2017-9-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY530/US$78
Lower bunk CNY552/US$81
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY337US$50
Middle bunk CNY349/US$51
Lower bunk CNY361/US$53
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY198/US$29
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K960/K961 1 ShenYang (沈阳) Departure Station 16:58 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K960/K961 2 XinMin (新民) 17:44 17:46 46m 56 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K960/K961 3 DaHuShan (大虎山) 18:30 18:40 1h32m 127 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K960/K961 4 GouBangZi (沟帮子) 19:09 19:20 2h11m 169 US$4US$11/12/12US$17/17
K960/K961 5 JinZhou (锦州) 20:03 20:11 3h5m 233 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K960/K961 6 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 20:44 20:46 3h46m 283 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K960/K961 7 SuiZhong (绥中) 21:31 21:33 4h33m 352 US$8US$15/15/16US$22/23
K960/K961 8 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 22:20 22:26 5h22m 417 US$9US$16/17/17US$24/26
K960/K961 9 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 22:44 22:47 5h46m 433 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K960/K961 10 LuanXian (滦县) 23:45 23:47 6h47m 524 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K960/K961 11 TangShanBei (唐山北) 00:24 00:36 7h26m 581 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K960/K961 12 YuTianXian (玉田县) 00:58 01:00 8h0m 674 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K960/K961 13 BeiJing (北京) 02:24 02:49 9h26m 732 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K960/K961 14 ZhangJiaKouNan (张家口南) 06:04 06:12 13h6m 928 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K960/K961 15 ChaiGouBao (柴沟堡) 06:52 06:55 13h54m 972 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K960/K961 16 TianZhen (天镇) 07:41 07:44 14h43m 1020 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K960/K961 17 YangGao (阳高) 08:10 08:13 15h12m 1049 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K960/K961 18 DaTong (大同) 09:06 09:32 16h8m 1106 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K960/K961 19 HuaiRenDong (怀仁东) 10:07 10:10 17h9m 1151 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K960/K961 20 YingXian (应县) 10:25 10:28 17h27m 1173 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K960/K961 21 ShanYin (山阴) 10:44 10:47 17h46m 1194 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K960/K961 22 YuanPing (原平) 11:43 11:49 18h45m 1282 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K960/K961 23 XinZhou (忻州) 12:15 12:20 19h17m 1318 US$24US$41/43/44US$64/67
K960/K961 24 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 13:30 13:32 20h32m 1403 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K960/K961 25 TaiYuan (太原) 13:38 13:55 20h40m 1406 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K960/K961 26 YuCi (榆次) 14:18 14:22 21h20m 1433 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K960/K961 27 TaiGu (太谷) 14:48 14:50 21h50m 1469 US$26US$45/46/48US$70/73
K960/K961 28 QiXian (祁县) 15:07 15:09 22h9m 1492 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K960/K961 29 PingYao (平遥) 15:24 15:28 22h26m 1514 US$27US$46/47/49US$72/75
K960/K961 30 JieXiu (介休) 15:53 15:58 22h55m 1545 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K960/K961 31 LingShi (灵石) 16:23 16:25 23h25m 1572 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K960/K961 32 HuoZhou (霍州) 17:01 17:03 24h3m 1615 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K960/K961 33 HongDong (洪洞) 17:40 17:42 24h42m 1657 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K960/K961 34 LinFen (临汾) 18:05 Final arrival 25h7m 1689 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81