Train K960/K961 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K960/K961 Travel Time 27h37m u
p
d
a
t
e
沈阳北-运城(2day)
Arrival 沈阳北 Departure 运城 Train Types Fast train Distance 1830Km
Arr. Time 16:58 Dep. Time 20:35 Date of last update version 2020-1-20
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY556/US$78
Lower bunk CNY582/US$82
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY353US$50
Middle bunk CNY365/US$51
Lower bunk CNY377/US$53
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY206/US$29
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K960/K961 1 ShenYangBei (沈阳北) Departure Station 16:58 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K960/K961 2 XinMin (新民) 17:45 17:47 47m 68 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K960/K961 3 DaHuShan (大虎山) 18:30 18:40 1h32m 139 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
K960/K961 4 GouBangZi (沟帮子) 19:24 19:26 2h26m 181 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K960/K961 5 JinZhou (锦州) 20:07 20:11 3h9m 245 US$5US$12/13/14US$18/19
K960/K961 6 HuLuDao (葫芦岛) 20:44 20:46 3h46m 295 US$6US$13/14/15US$19/20
K960/K961 7 SuiZhong (绥中) 21:31 21:33 4h33m 364 US$7US$14/15/16US$21/22
K960/K961 8 ShanHaiGuan (山海关) 22:20 22:26 5h22m 429 US$9US$16/17/18US$23/25
K960/K961 9 QinHuangDao (秦皇岛) 22:44 22:46 5h46m 445 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K960/K961 10 LuanXian (滦县) 23:44 23:46 6h46m 536 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K960/K961 11 TangShanBei (唐山北) 00:23 00:35 7h25m 593 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K960/K961 12 BeiJing (北京) 02:19 02:54 9h21m 744 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K960/K961 13 TianZhen (天镇) 07:50 07:53 14h52m 1032 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K960/K961 14 DaTong (大同) 09:08 09:35 16h10m 1118 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K960/K961 15 HuaiRenDong (怀仁东) 10:10 10:12 17h12m 1163 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K960/K961 16 YingXian (应县) 10:28 10:31 17h30m 1185 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K960/K961 17 ShanYin (山阴) 10:48 10:51 17h50m 1206 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K960/K961 18 YuanPing (原平) 11:47 11:53 18h49m 1294 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62
K960/K961 19 XinZhou (忻州) 12:17 12:23 19h19m 1330 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/64
K960/K961 20 TaiYuanDong (太原东) 13:30 13:32 20h32m 1415 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K960/K961 21 TaiYuan (太原) 13:38 13:55 20h40m 1418 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K960/K961 22 YuCi (榆次) 14:18 14:22 21h20m 1445 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K960/K961 23 TaiGu (太谷) 14:48 14:51 21h50m 1481 US$25US$43/44/46US$67/70
K960/K961 24 QiXian (祁县) 15:08 15:10 22h10m 1504 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K960/K961 25 PingYao (平遥) 15:25 15:30 22h27m 1526 US$25US$44/45/47US$69/72
K960/K961 26 JieXiu (介休) 15:55 16:00 22h57m 1557 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K960/K961 27 LingShi (灵石) 16:25 16:28 23h27m 1584 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K960/K961 28 HuoZhou (霍州) 17:04 17:07 24h6m 1627 US$27US$46/48/49US$73/76
K960/K961 29 HongDong (洪洞) 17:44 17:47 24h46m 1669 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K960/K961 30 LinFen (临汾) 18:10 18:22 25h12m 1692 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K960/K961 31 XiangFen (襄汾) 18:41 18:44 25h43m 1718 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K960/K961 32 HouMa (侯马) 19:17 19:22 26h19m 1752 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K960/K961 33 WenXi (闻喜) 19:55 19:58 26h57m 1787 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/80
K960/K961 34 YunCheng (运城) 20:35 Final arrival 27h37m 1830 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82