Train K965/K968 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K965/K968 Travel Time 27h52m u
p
d
a
t
e
张家界-北京(2day)
Arrival 张家界 Departure 北京 Train Types Fast train Distance 1989Km
Arr. Time 13:36 Dep. Time 17:28 Date of last update version 2018-7-4
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$88
Lower bunk CNY625/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY393/US$58
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K965/K968 1 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) Departure Station 13:36 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K965/K968 2 LinLi (临澧) 15:22 15:25 1h46m 151 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K965/K968 3 ChangDe (常德) 16:07 16:11 2h31m 198 US$4US$11/12/13US$17/18
K965/K968 4 YiYang (益阳) 17:13 17:18 3h37m 299 US$6US$13/15/15US$20/21
K965/K968 5 ChangSha (长沙) 18:30 18:50 4h54m 396 US$8US$15/16/17US$23/24
K965/K968 6 YueYang (岳阳) 20:13 20:17 6h37m 118 US$11US$20/22/22US$30/32
K965/K968 7 WuChang (武昌) 23:43 00:07 10h7m 471 US$15US$26/29/30US$40/43
K965/K968 8 XinYang (信阳) 02:48 02:51 13h12m 600 US$19US$33/36/38US$51/54
K965/K968 9 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 03:51 03:54 14h15m 722 US$20US$35/39/40US$55/58
K965/K968 10 LeiHe (漯河) 05:01 05:04 15h25m 921 US$22US$37/41/43US$59/62
K965/K968 11 LinYing (临颍) 05:30 05:33 15h54m 1182 US$22US$37/41/43US$59/62
K965/K968 12 XuChang (许昌) 05:50 05:53 16h14m 1208 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K965/K968 13 ChangGe (长葛) 06:08 06:12 16h32m 1230 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K965/K968 14 ZhengZhou (郑州) 07:25 07:40 17h49m 1294 US$23US$39/44/45US$62/66
K965/K968 15 XinXiang (新乡) 09:09 09:21 19h33m 1374 US$20US$34/38/39US$53/56
K965/K968 16 HanDan (邯郸) 11:29 11:33 21h53m 1541 US$22US$38/42/44US$60/64
K965/K968 17 XingTai (邢台) 12:04 12:13 22h28m 1593 US$23US$39/44/45US$62/66
K965/K968 18 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:24 13:30 23h48m 1702 US$25US$42/47/49US$66/70
K965/K968 19 DingZhou (定州) 14:17 14:29 24h41m 1777 US$26US$45/49/52US$70/74
K965/K968 20 BaoDing (保定) 15:06 15:10 25h30m 1837 US$27US$46/50/53US$72/76
K965/K968 21 (徐水) 15:27 15:29 25h51m 1861 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K965/K968 22 BeiJing (北京) 17:28 Final arrival 27h52m 1989 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92