Train K965/K968 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K965/K968 Travel Time 28h18m u
p
d
a
t
e
张家界-北京(2day)
Arrival 张家界 Departure 北京 Train Types Fast train Distance 1989Km
Arr. Time 13:22 Dep. Time 17:40 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$88
Lower bunk CNY625/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY393/US$58
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K965/K968 1 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) Departure Station 13:22 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K965/K968 2 LinLi (临澧) 15:09 15:12 1h47m 151 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K965/K968 3 ChangDe (常德) 15:44 15:50 2h22m 198 US$4US$11/12/13US$17/18
K965/K968 4 YiYang (益阳) 17:06 17:12 3h44m 299 US$6US$13/15/15US$20/21
K965/K968 5 ChangSha (长沙) 18:23 18:50 5h1m 396 US$8US$15/16/17US$23/24
K965/K968 6 YueYang (岳阳) 20:13 20:17 6h51m 118 US$11US$20/22/22US$30/32
K965/K968 7 WuChang (武昌) 23:43 00:07 10h21m 471 US$15US$26/29/30US$40/43
K965/K968 8 XinYang (信阳) 02:48 02:51 13h26m 600 US$19US$33/36/38US$51/54
K965/K968 9 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 03:51 03:54 14h29m 722 US$20US$35/39/40US$55/58
K965/K968 10 LeiHe (漯河) 05:01 05:04 15h39m 921 US$22US$37/41/43US$59/62
K965/K968 11 LinYing (临颍) 05:30 05:33 16h8m 1182 US$22US$37/41/43US$59/62
K965/K968 12 XuChang (许昌) 05:50 05:53 16h28m 1208 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K965/K968 13 ChangGe (长葛) 06:08 06:12 16h46m 1230 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K965/K968 14 ZhengZhou (郑州) 07:25 07:42 18h3m 1294 US$23US$39/44/45US$62/66
K965/K968 15 XinXiang (新乡) 09:12 09:21 19h50m 1374 US$20US$34/38/39US$53/56
K965/K968 16 AnYang (安阳) 10:26 10:37 21h4m 1482 US$22US$37/41/43US$59/62
K965/K968 17 HanDan (邯郸) 11:29 11:33 22h7m 1541 US$22US$38/42/44US$60/64
K965/K968 18 XingTai (邢台) 12:04 12:13 22h42m 1593 US$23US$39/44/45US$62/66
K965/K968 19 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:24 13:30 24h2m 1702 US$25US$42/47/49US$66/70
K965/K968 20 DingZhou (定州) 14:17 14:29 24h55m 1777 US$26US$45/49/52US$70/74
K965/K968 21 BaoDing (保定) 15:06 15:10 25h44m 1837 US$27US$46/50/53US$72/76
K965/K968 22 (徐水) 15:27 15:29 26h5m 1861 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K965/K968 23 BeiJing (北京) 17:40 Final arrival 28h18m 1989 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92