Train K965/K968 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K965/K968 Travel Time 28h6m u
p
d
a
t
e
张家界-北京(2day)
Arrival 张家界 Departure 北京 Train Types Fast train Distance 1989Km
Arr. Time 13:34 Dep. Time 17:40 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$84
Lower bunk CNY625/US$88
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$54
Middle bunk CNY393/US$55
Lower bunk CNY407/US$57
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K965/K968 1 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) Departure Station 13:34 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K965/K968 2 LinLi (临澧) 15:18 15:21 1h44m 151 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K965/K968 3 ChangDe (常德) 15:53 15:59 2h19m 198 US$4US$11/12/12US$16/17
K965/K968 4 YiYang (益阳) 16:59 17:05 3h25m 299 US$6US$13/14/15US$19/20
K965/K968 5 ChangSha (长沙) 18:26 18:46 4h52m 396 US$8US$14/16/16US$22/23
K965/K968 6 YueYang (岳阳) 20:09 20:15 6h35m 118 US$11US$19/21/22US$29/31
K965/K968 7 XinYang (信阳) 02:46 02:51 13h12m 600 US$18US$31/35/36US$49/52
K965/K968 8 XuChang (许昌) 05:50 05:53 16h16m 1208 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K965/K968 9 ChangGe (长葛) 06:08 06:12 16h34m 1230 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K965/K968 10 ZhengZhou (郑州) 07:25 07:42 17h51m 1294 US$22US$38/42/44US$60/63
K965/K968 11 XinXiang (新乡) 09:12 09:19 19h38m 1374 US$19US$33/36/38US$51/54
K965/K968 12 HeBi (鹤壁) 09:58 10:03 20h24m 1441 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K965/K968 13 AnYang (安阳) 10:32 10:37 20h58m 1482 US$21US$36/39/41US$56/60
K965/K968 14 HanDan (邯郸) 11:29 11:33 21h55m 1541 US$21US$37/41/42US$58/61
K965/K968 15 XingTai (邢台) 12:04 12:13 22h30m 1593 US$22US$38/42/44US$60/63
K965/K968 16 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 13:24 13:30 23h50m 1702 US$24US$41/45/47US$63/67
K965/K968 17 DingZhou (定州) 14:17 14:29 24h43m 1777 US$25US$43/47/49US$67/71
K965/K968 18 BaoDing (保定) 15:06 15:10 25h32m 1837 US$25US$44/48/50US$69/73
K965/K968 19 (徐水) 15:27 15:29 25h53m 1861 US$30US$51/53/55US$81/84
K965/K968 20 BeiJing (北京) 17:40 Final arrival 28h6m 1989 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88