Train K966/K967 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K966/K967 Travel Time 26h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-张家界(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 张家界 Train Types Fast train Distance 1989Km
Arr. Time 08:37 Dep. Time 11:20 Date of last update version 2019-7-16
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$88
Lower bunk CNY625/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY393/US$58
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K966/K967 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 08:37 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K966/K967 2 ZhuoZhou (涿州) 09:38 09:41 1h1m 70 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K966/K967 3 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 09:55 09:57 1h18m 93 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K966/K967 4 (徐水) 10:22 10:24 1h45m 128 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K966/K967 5 BaoDing (保定) 10:42 10:46 2h5m 155 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K966/K967 6 DingZhou (定州) 11:23 11:25 2h46m 212 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K966/K967 7 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 12:18 12:24 3h41m 287 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K966/K967 8 XingTai (邢台) 13:45 13:52 5h8m 396 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K966/K967 9 HanDan (邯郸) 14:30 14:34 5h53m 448 US$0US$17/18/18US$0/0
K966/K967 10 AnYang (安阳) 15:22 15:25 6h45m 508 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K966/K967 11 HeBi (鹤壁) 15:54 15:57 7h17m 549 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K966/K967 12 XinXiang (新乡) 16:36 16:53 7h59m 615 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K966/K967 13 ZhengZhou (郑州) 17:58 18:12 9h21m 695 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K966/K967 14 XuChang (许昌) 19:07 19:16 10h30m 781 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K966/K967 15 LinYing (临颍) 19:33 19:43 10h56m 807 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K966/K967 16 LeiHe (漯河) 20:08 20:16 11h31m 835 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K966/K967 17 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 20:56 20:59 12h19m 942 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K966/K967 18 XinYang (信阳) 21:58 22:02 13h21m 1064 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K966/K967 19 WuChang (武昌) 01:02 01:18 16h25m 1193 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K966/K967 20 YueYang (岳阳) 04:09 04:15 19h32m 1546 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K966/K967 21 ChangSha (长沙) 05:42 06:02 21h5m 1593 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K966/K967 22 YiYang (益阳) 07:05 07:19 22h28m 1674 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K966/K967 23 ChangDe (常德) 08:21 08:27 23h44m 1674 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K966/K967 24 LinLi (临澧) 09:01 09:04 24h24m 1839 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K966/K967 25 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) 11:20 Final arrival 26h43m 1989 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92