Train K966/K967 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K966/K967 Travel Time 26h45m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-张家界(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 张家界 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1989Km
Arr. Time 08:37 Dep. Time 11:22 Date of last update version 2017-10-22
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$88
Lower bunk CNY625/US$92
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$56
Middle bunk CNY393/US$58
Lower bunk CNY407/US$60
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$33
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K966/K967 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 08:37 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K966/K967 2 ZhuoZhou (涿州) 09:38 09:41 1h1m 70 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K966/K967 3 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 09:55 09:57 1h18m 93 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K966/K967 4 (徐水) 10:22 10:24 1h45m 128 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K966/K967 5 BaoDing (保定) 10:42 10:46 2h5m 155 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K966/K967 6 DingZhou (定州) 11:23 11:25 2h46m 212 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K966/K967 7 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 12:18 12:24 3h41m 290 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K966/K967 8 XingTai (邢台) 13:52 13:54 5h15m 396 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K966/K967 9 AnYang (安阳) 15:22 15:25 6h45m 508 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K966/K967 10 HeBi (鹤壁) 15:54 15:57 7h17m 549 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K966/K967 11 XinXiang (新乡) 16:36 16:53 7h59m 615 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K966/K967 12 ZhengZhou (郑州) 18:03 18:12 9h26m 678 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K966/K967 13 XuChang (许昌) 19:07 19:16 10h30m 694 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K966/K967 14 LinYing (临颍) 19:33 19:43 10h56m 807 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K966/K967 15 LeiHe (漯河) 20:08 20:16 11h31m 743 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K966/K967 16 XinYang (信阳) 22:09 22:14 13h32m 1064 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K966/K967 17 WuChang (武昌) 01:02 01:20 16h25m 1193 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K966/K967 18 YueYang (岳阳) 04:12 04:18 19h35m 1546 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K966/K967 19 ChangSha (长沙) 05:44 06:04 21h7m 1593 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K966/K967 20 YiYang (益阳) 07:10 07:16 22h33m 1674 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K966/K967 21 ChangDe (常德) 08:16 08:21 23h39m 1674 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K966/K967 22 LinLi (临澧) 08:54 08:57 24h17m 1839 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K966/K967 23 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) 11:22 Final arrival 26h45m 1989 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92