Train K966/K967 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K966/K967 Travel Time 26h43m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-张家界(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 张家界 Train Types Fast train Distance 1989Km
Arr. Time 08:37 Dep. Time 11:20 Date of last update version 2019-9-26
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY598/US$84
Lower bunk CNY625/US$88
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381US$54
Middle bunk CNY393/US$55
Lower bunk CNY407/US$57
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY224/US$32
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K966/K967 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 08:37 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K966/K967 2 ZhuoZhou (涿州) 09:38 09:41 1h1m 70 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K966/K967 3 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 09:55 09:57 1h18m 93 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K966/K967 4 (徐水) 10:22 10:24 1h45m 128 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K966/K967 5 BaoDing (保定) 10:42 10:46 2h5m 155 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K966/K967 6 DingZhou (定州) 11:23 11:25 2h46m 212 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K966/K967 7 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 12:18 12:24 3h41m 287 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K966/K967 8 XingTai (邢台) 13:45 13:52 5h8m 396 US$8US$14/15/15US$22/23
K966/K967 9 HanDan (邯郸) 14:30 14:34 5h53m 448 US$0US$16/17/17US$0/0
K966/K967 10 AnYang (安阳) 15:22 15:25 6h45m 508 US$10US$18/19/19US$28/29
K966/K967 11 HeBi (鹤壁) 15:54 15:57 7h17m 549 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K966/K967 12 XinXiang (新乡) 16:36 16:53 7h59m 615 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K966/K967 13 ZhengZhou (郑州) 17:58 18:12 9h21m 695 US$13US$23/24/25US$35/37
K966/K967 14 XuChang (许昌) 19:07 19:16 10h30m 781 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K966/K967 15 LinYing (临颍) 19:33 19:43 10h56m 807 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K966/K967 16 LeiHe (漯河) 20:08 20:16 11h31m 835 US$16US$27/28/29US$42/44
K966/K967 17 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 20:56 20:59 12h19m 942 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K966/K967 18 XinYang (信阳) 21:58 22:02 13h21m 1064 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K966/K967 19 WuChang (武昌) 01:02 01:18 16h25m 1193 US$21US$37/38/39US$58/60
K966/K967 20 YueYang (岳阳) 04:09 04:15 19h32m 1546 US$24US$42/43/45US$65/68
K966/K967 21 ChangSha (长沙) 05:42 06:02 21h5m 1593 US$27US$45/47/48US$71/74
K966/K967 22 YiYang (益阳) 07:05 07:19 22h28m 1674 US$28US$47/49/51US$75/78
K966/K967 23 ChangDe (常德) 08:21 08:27 23h44m 1674 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K966/K967 24 LinLi (临澧) 09:01 09:04 24h24m 1839 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/82
K966/K967 25 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) 11:20 Final arrival 26h43m 1989 US$32US$54/55/57US$84/88