Train K967/K966 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K967/K966 Travel Time 30h53m u
p
d
a
t
e
北京-怀化(2day)
Arrival 北京 Departure 怀化 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2217Km
Arr. Time 08:37 Dep. Time 15:30 Date of last update version 2018-2-25
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY654/US$96
Lower bunk CNY684/US$101
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY414US$61
Middle bunk CNY429/US$63
Lower bunk CNY444/US$65
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY243/US$36
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K967/K966 1 BeiJing (北京) Departure Station 08:37 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K967/K966 2 ZhuoZhou (涿州) 09:38 09:41 1h1m 70 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K967/K966 3 GaoBeiDian (高碑店) 09:55 09:57 1h18m 93 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K967/K966 4 (徐水) 10:22 10:24 1h45m 122 US$3US$10/10/11US$15/16
K967/K966 5 BaoDing (保定) 10:42 10:46 2h5m 155 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K967/K966 6 DingZhou (定州) 11:23 11:25 2h46m 212 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K967/K966 7 ShiJiaZhuang (石家庄) 12:18 12:24 3h41m 290 US$6US$13/14/14US$20/21
K967/K966 8 XingTai (邢台) 13:41 13:54 5h4m 396 US$8US$15/16/16US$23/24
K967/K966 9 AnYang (安阳) 15:22 15:25 6h45m 508 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K967/K966 10 HeBi (鹤壁) 15:54 15:57 7h17m 549 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K967/K966 11 XinXiang (新乡) 16:36 16:53 7h59m 615 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K967/K966 12 ZhengZhou (郑州) 18:03 18:12 9h26m 678 US$14US$24/25/26US$37/39
K967/K966 13 XuChang (许昌) 19:07 19:16 10h30m 694 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K967/K966 14 LinYing (临颍) 19:33 19:43 10h56m 807 US$15US$27/28/29US$42/44
K967/K966 15 LeiHe (漯河) 20:08 20:16 11h31m 743 US$16US$29/29/31US$44/46
K967/K966 16 ZhuMaDian (驻马店) 20:56 20:59 12h19m 942 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K967/K966 17 XinYang (信阳) 22:09 22:14 13h32m 1064 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K967/K966 18 WuChang (武昌) 01:02 01:20 16h25m 1193 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K967/K966 19 YueYang (岳阳) 04:10 04:16 19h33m 1546 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K967/K966 20 ChangSha (长沙) 05:44 06:04 21h7m 1593 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K967/K966 21 YiYang (益阳) 07:10 07:15 22h33m 1674 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K967/K966 22 ChangDe (常德) 08:15 08:20 23h38m 1674 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K967/K966 23 ZhangJiaJie (张家界) 11:14 11:29 26h37m 1989 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K967/K966 24 JiShou (吉首) 13:30 13:38 28h53m 2114 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K967/K966 25 HuaiHua (怀化) 15:30 Final arrival 30h53m 2218 US$36US$61/63/65US$96/101