Train K981/K984 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K981/K984 Travel Time 18h31m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-湛江(2day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 湛江 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1255Km
Arr. Time 10:55 Dep. Time 05:26 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY422.5/US$60
Lower bunk CNY440.5/US$62
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY270.5US$38
Middle bunk CNY279.5/US$39
Lower bunk CNY288.5/US$41
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY156.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K981/K984 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 10:55 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K981/K984 2 YiLiangBei (宜良北) 12:09 12:11 1h14m 83 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K981/K984 3 ShiLin (石林) 12:34 12:36 1h39m 111 US$3US$9/10/10US$14/15
K981/K984 4 ShiZong (师宗) 13:33 13:40 2h38m 189 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K981/K984 5 LuoPing (罗平) 14:16 14:20 3h21m 235 US$5US$12/12/13US$18/19
K981/K984 6 WeiShe (威舍) 15:48 15:59 4h53m 308 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K981/K984 7 XingYi (兴义) 16:34 16:39 5h39m 344 US$7US$14/14/15US$21/22
K981/K984 8 TianLin (田林) 19:17 19:20 8h22m 529 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K981/K984 9 BaiSe (百色) 20:18 20:27 9h23m 594 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K981/K984 10 NanNing (南宁) 23:18 23:40 12h23m 828 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K981/K984 11 YuLin (玉林) 02:55 03:07 16h0m 1091 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K981/K984 12 LuChuan (陆川) 03:35 03:38 16h40m 1116 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K981/K984 13 ZhanJiang (湛江) 05:26 Final arrival 18h31m 1255 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62