Train K982/K983 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K982/K983 Travel Time 20h4m u
p
d
a
t
e
湛江-昆明(2day)
Arrival 湛江 Departure 昆明 Train Types Fast train Distance 1255Km
Arr. Time 13:45 Dep. Time 09:49 Date of last update version 2020/3/5
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY422.5/US$60
Lower bunk CNY440.5/US$62
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY270.5US$38
Middle bunk CNY279.5/US$39
Lower bunk CNY288.5/US$41
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY156.5/US$22
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K982/K983 1 ZhanJiang (湛江) Departure Station 13:45 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K982/K983 2 SuiXi (遂溪) 14:08 14:11 23m 27 US$1US$8/8/9US$11/12
K982/K983 3 LianJiang (廉江) 14:32 14:35 47m 52 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K982/K983 4 HeChun (河唇) 14:46 14:49 1h1m 61 US$2US$8/9/9US$12/13
K982/K983 5 WenDi (文地) 15:15 15:18 1h30m 96 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K982/K983 6 LuChuan (陆川) 15:49 15:52 2h4m 139 US$3US$10/10/11US$14/15
K982/K983 7 YuLin (玉林) 16:25 16:35 2h40m 175 US$4US$10/11/12US$16/17
K982/K983 8 XingYe (兴业) 17:00 17:03 3h15m 208 US$5US$11/12/12US$17/18
K982/K983 9 GuiGang (贵港) 17:42 17:47 3h57m 264 US$6US$12/13/13US$19/20
K982/K983 10 LiTang (黎塘) 18:36 18:41 4h51m 318 US$7US$13/14/14US$20/21
K982/K983 11 NanNing (南宁) 20:32 21:00 6h47m 438 US$9US$16/17/17US$25/26
K982/K983 12 PingGuo (平果) 22:08 22:14 8h23m 551 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K982/K983 13 BaiSe (百色) 23:25 23:41 9h40m 672 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K982/K983 14 XingYi (兴义) 04:05 04:11 14h20m 922 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/47
K982/K983 15 WeiShe (威舍) 04:46 04:56 15h1m 958 US$17US$30/31/32US$47/49
K982/K983 16 LuoPing (罗平) 05:59 06:03 16h14m 1031 US$18US$31/32/33US$49/51
K982/K983 17 ShiZong (师宗) 06:39 06:42 16h54m 1077 US$20US$34/35/36US$52/55
K982/K983 18 ShiLin (石林) 07:39 07:41 17h54m 1155 US$20US$34/36/37US$54/56
K982/K983 19 YiLiangBei (宜良北) 08:04 08:06 18h19m 1172 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K982/K983 20 KunMing (昆明) 09:49 Final arrival 20h4m 1255 US$22US$38/39/41US$60/62