Train K985/K988 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K985/K988 Travel Time 36h34m u
p
d
a
t
e
西宁-昆明(3day)
Arrival 西宁 Departure 昆明 Train Types Fast train Distance 2144Km
Arr. Time 22:10 Dep. Time 10:44 Date of last update version 2019-2-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K985/K988 1 XiNing (西宁) Departure Station 22:10 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K985/K988 2 PingAnYi (平安驿) 22:41 22:45 31m 31 US$1US$8/9/9US$12/13
K985/K988 3 HaiShiWan (海石湾) 23:35 23:47 1h25m 110 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/15
K985/K988 4 LanZhou (兰州) 01:12 01:24 3h2m 216 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K985/K988 5 WeiYuan (渭源) 02:55 03:05 4h45m 350 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K985/K988 6 MinXian (岷县) 04:00 04:07 5h50m 432 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K985/K988 7 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 04:29 04:35 6h19m 457 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K985/K988 8 LongNan (陇南) 05:54 05:58 7h44m 586 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K985/K988 9 GuangYuan (广元) 08:17 09:00 10h7m 725 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K985/K988 10 JiangYou (江油) 12:36 13:05 14h26m 887 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K985/K988 11 MianYang (绵阳) 13:42 13:56 15h32m 929 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K985/K988 12 ChengDu (成都) 15:29 16:03 17h19m 1044 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K985/K988 13 MeiShan (眉山) 17:15 17:20 19h5m 1136 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K985/K988 14 EMei (峨眉) 18:16 18:29 20h6m 1200 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K985/K988 15 XiChang (西昌) 01:38 01:47 27h28m 1601 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K985/K988 16 PanZhiHua (攀枝花) 05:40 05:51 31h30m 1793 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K985/K988 17 YuanMou (元谋) 07:16 07:22 33h6m 1895 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K985/K988 18 HeiJing (黑井) 08:26 08:32 34h16m 1964 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K985/K988 19 GuangTongBei (广通北) 09:07 09:14 34h57m 1991 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K985/K988 20 KunMing (昆明) 10:44 Final arrival 36h34m 2144 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98