Train K985/K988 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K985/K988 Travel Time 36h16m u
p
d
a
t
e
西宁-昆明(3day)
Arrival 西宁 Departure 昆明 Train Types Fast train Distance 2144Km
Arr. Time 22:30 Dep. Time 10:46 Date of last update version 2018-11-1
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K985/K988 1 XiNing (西宁) Departure Station 22:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K985/K988 2 LeDu (乐都) 23:20 23:24 50m 61 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K985/K988 3 LanZhou (兰州) 01:17 01:33 2h47m 216 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K985/K988 4 WeiYuan (渭源) 02:59 03:05 4h29m 350 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K985/K988 5 MinXian (岷县) 04:00 04:07 5h30m 432 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K985/K988 6 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 04:29 04:35 5h59m 457 US$9US$17/18/18US$26/27
K985/K988 7 LongNan (陇南) 05:54 06:00 7h24m 586 US$12US$21/22/23US$33/34
K985/K988 8 GuangYuan (广元) 08:02 09:00 9h32m 725 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K985/K988 9 JiangYou (江油) 12:36 13:05 14h6m 887 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K985/K988 10 MianYang (绵阳) 13:42 13:56 15h12m 929 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K985/K988 11 ChengDu (成都) 15:29 16:03 16h59m 1044 US$20US$34/35/36US$53/56
K985/K988 12 MeiShan (眉山) 17:15 17:20 18h45m 1136 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59
K985/K988 13 EMei (峨眉) 18:16 18:29 19h46m 1200 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K985/K988 14 XiChang (西昌) 01:38 01:47 27h8m 1601 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K985/K988 15 PanZhiHua (攀枝花) 05:40 05:51 31h10m 1793 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K985/K988 16 YuanMou (元谋) 07:16 07:22 32h46m 1895 US$31US$53/55/57US$84/88
K985/K988 17 HeiJing (黑井) 08:26 08:32 33h56m 1964 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K985/K988 18 GuangTongBei (广通北) 08:58 09:16 34h28m 1991 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K985/K988 19 KunMing (昆明) 10:46 Final arrival 36h16m 2144 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98