Train K986/K987 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K986/K987 Travel Time 35h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-西宁(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 西宁 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2144Km
Arr. Time 19:05 Dep. Time 06:59 Date of last update version 2018-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K986/K987 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 19:05 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 2 LuFengNan (禄丰南) 19:57 19:59 52m 99 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 3 GuangTongBei (广通北) 20:27 20:35 1h22m 153 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 4 YuanMou (元谋) 22:09 22:12 3h4m 249 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 5 PanZhiHua (攀枝花) 23:38 23:45 4h33m 351 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 6 XiChang (西昌) 02:47 02:54 7h42m 543 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 7 EMei (峨眉) 09:45 09:49 14h40m 944 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 8 MeiShan (眉山) 10:55 11:12 15h50m 1008 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 9 ChengDu (成都) 14:03 14:50 18h58m 1100 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 10 MianYang (绵阳) 16:16 16:23 21h11m 1215 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 11 JiangYou (江油) 17:00 17:06 21h55m 1257 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 12 GuangYuan (广元) 20:35 21:15 25h30m 1419 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 13 LongNan (陇南) 22:49 22:58 27h44m 1558 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 14 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 00:25 00:31 29h20m 1687 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 15 MinXian (岷县) 00:54 00:58 29h49m 1712 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 16 WeiYuan (渭源) 01:54 01:58 30h49m 1794 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 17 LanZhou (兰州) 03:47 04:04 32h42m 1928 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 18 HaiShiWan (海石湾) 05:29 05:33 34h24m 2034 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 19 LeDu (乐都) 06:01 06:05 34h56m 2083 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 20 XiNing (西宁) 06:59 Final arrival 35h54m 2144 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0