Train K986/K987 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K986/K987 Travel Time 35h54m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-西宁(3day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 西宁 Train Types Fast train Distance 2144Km
Arr. Time 18:52 Dep. Time 06:46 Date of last update version 2019-2-18
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K986/K987 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 18:52 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 2 LuFengNan (禄丰南) 19:41 19:51 49m 99 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K986/K987 3 GuangTongBei (广通北) 20:16 20:26 1h24m 153 US$0US$9/9/9US$12/13
K986/K987 4 YuanMou (元谋) 22:00 22:05 3h8m 249 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K986/K987 5 PanZhiHua (攀枝花) 23:38 23:45 4h46m 351 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K986/K987 6 XiChang (西昌) 02:49 02:54 7h57m 543 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K986/K987 7 EMei (峨眉) 09:55 10:03 15h3m 944 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K986/K987 8 MeiShan (眉山) 11:04 11:11 16h12m 1008 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K986/K987 9 ChengDu (成都) 14:03 14:50 19h11m 1100 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K986/K987 10 MianYang (绵阳) 16:30 16:34 21h38m 1215 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K986/K987 11 JiangYou (江油) 17:11 17:19 22h19m 1257 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K986/K987 12 GuangYuan (广元) 20:58 21:09 26h6m 1419 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K986/K987 13 LongNan (陇南) 23:11 23:16 28h19m 1558 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K986/K987 14 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 00:43 00:47 29h51m 1687 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K986/K987 15 MinXian (岷县) 01:10 01:13 30h18m 1712 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K986/K987 16 WeiYuan (渭源) 02:09 02:13 31h17m 1794 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K986/K987 17 LanZhou (兰州) 03:49 04:04 32h57m 1928 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K986/K987 18 XiNing (西宁) 06:46 Final arrival 35h54m 2144 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98