Train K986/K987 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K986/K987 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
昆明-西宁(0day)
Arrival 昆明 Departure 西宁 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 2144Km
Arr. Time 19:03 Dep. Time 06:59 Date of last update version 2018-5-14
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K986/K987 1 KunMing (昆明) Departure Station 19:03 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K986/K987 2 LuFengNan (禄丰南) 20:05 20:13 1h2m 99 US$2US$9/10/10US$14/14
K986/K987 3 GuangTongBei (广通北) 20:41 20:45 1h38m 153 US$0US$9/9/9US$12/13
K986/K987 4 YuanMou (元谋) 22:10 22:13 3h7m 249 US$6US$13/13/14US$19/20
K986/K987 5 PanZhiHua (攀枝花) 23:38 23:45 4h35m 351 US$8US$14/15/16US$22/23
K986/K987 6 XiChang (西昌) 02:49 02:54 7h46m 543 US$11US$20/20/21US$30/31
K986/K987 7 EMei (峨眉) 09:48 09:55 14h45m 944 US$18US$32/33/34US$49/52
K986/K987 8 MeiShan (眉山) 10:53 11:08 15h50m 1008 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K986/K987 9 ChengDu (成都) 14:03 14:50 19h0m 1100 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K986/K987 10 MianYang (绵阳) 16:16 16:23 21h13m 1215 US$22US$38/40/41US$60/63
K986/K987 11 JiangYou (江油) 17:00 17:06 21h57m 1257 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K986/K987 12 GuangYuan (广元) 20:35 21:15 25h32m 1419 US$26US$44/45/47US$68/71
K986/K987 13 LongNan (陇南) 22:49 22:58 27h46m 1558 US$28US$47/49/51US$74/78
K986/K987 14 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 00:25 00:31 29h22m 1687 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K986/K987 15 MinXian (岷县) 00:54 00:58 29h51m 1712 US$29US$50/51/53US$78/81
K986/K987 16 WeiYuan (渭源) 01:54 01:58 30h51m 1794 US$30US$52/54/55US$82/86
K986/K987 17 LanZhou (兰州) 03:47 04:04 32h44m 1928 US$32US$54/56/58US$86/90
K986/K987 18 HaiShiWan (海石湾) 05:29 05:33 34h26m 2034 US$34US$57/59/61US$90/94
K986/K987 19 LeDu (乐都) 06:01 06:05 34h58m 2083 US$35US$59/61/63US$92/96
K986/K987 20 XiNing (西宁) 06:59 Final arrival 35h56m 2144 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98