Train K988/K985 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K988/K985 Travel Time -1m u
p
d
a
t
e
西宁-昆明(3day)
Arrival 西宁 Departure 昆明 Train Types Fast train Distance 2144Km
Arr. Time 22:30 Dep. Time 10:32 Date of last update version 2018-1-15
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY640/US$94
Lower bunk CNY669/US$98
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY408US$60
Middle bunk CNY421/US$62
Lower bunk CNY436/US$64
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY240/US$35
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K988/K985 1 XiNing (西宁) Departure Station 22:30 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 2 LeDu (乐都) 23:20 23:24 50m 61 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 3 LanZhou (兰州) 01:17 01:33 2h47m 216 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 4 WeiYuan (渭源) 02:59 03:05 4h29m 350 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 5 MinXian (岷县) 04:00 04:07 5h30m 432 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 6 HaDaPu (哈达铺) 04:29 04:35 5h59m 457 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 7 LongNan (陇南) 05:54 06:00 7h24m 586 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 8 GuangYuan (广元) 08:02 09:00 9h32m 725 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 9 JiangYou (江油) 12:36 13:05 14h6m 887 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 10 MianYang (绵阳) 13:42 13:56 15h12m 929 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 11 ChengDu (成都) 15:29 16:03 16h59m 1044 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 12 MeiShan (眉山) 17:28 17:38 18h58m 1136 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 13 EMei (峨眉) 18:51 19:00 20h21m 1200 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 14 XiChang (西昌) 01:38 01:47 27h8m 1601 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 15 PanZhiHua (攀枝花) 05:40 05:51 31h10m 1793 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 16 YuanMou (元谋) 07:16 07:22 32h46m 1895 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 17 HeiJing (黑井) 08:26 08:30 33h56m 1964 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 18 GuangTongBei (广通北) 09:02 09:08 34h32m 1991 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 19 LuFengNan (禄丰南) 09:34 09:37 35h4m 2045 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K988/K985 20 KunMing (昆明) 10:32 Final arrival 36h2m 2144 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0