Train K992 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K992 Travel Time 14h44m u
p
d
a
t
e
乌鲁木齐-敦煌(2day)
Arrival 乌鲁木齐 Departure 敦煌 Train Types Air conditioner fast Distance 1144Km
Arr. Time 19:10 Dep. Time 09:54 Date of last update version 2018-7-24
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY381.5/US$56
Lower bunk CNY398.5/US$59
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY244.5US$36
Middle bunk CNY252.5/US$37
Lower bunk CNY261.5/US$38
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY141.5/US$21
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K992 1 WuLuMuQi (乌鲁木齐) Departure Station 19:10 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K992 2 WuLuMuQiNan (乌鲁木齐南) 19:25 19:34 15m 9 US$1US$8/9/9US$11/12
K992 3 TuLuFan (吐鲁番) 21:13 21:19 2h3m 154 US$3US$10/11/11US$16/16
K992 4 HaMi (哈密) 02:05 02:18 6h55m 565 US$11US$20/21/22US$31/33
K992 5 LiuYuan (柳园) 05:39 05:44 10h29m 886 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K992 6 DunHuang (敦煌) 09:54 Final arrival 14h44m 1144 US$21US$36/37/38US$56/59