Train K996/K997 timetable:

  • Please input the correct name of the station
  • Please input the correct name of the station
D
e
t
a
i
l
s
Train No. K996/K997 Travel Time 57h0m u
p
d
a
t
e
海拉尔-成都(3day)
Arrival 海拉尔 Departure 成都 Train Types Fast train Distance 4123Km
Arr. Time 07:14 Dep. Time 16:14 Date of last update version 2019-8-28
SOFT SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY1097.5/US$161
Lower bunk CNY1143.5/US$168
HARD SLEEPER CNY/USD
Upper bunk CNY693.5US$102
Middle bunk CNY716.5/US$105
Lower bunk CNY741.5/US$109
SEAT CNY/USD
Hard CNY406.5/US$60
Soft CNY0/US$0
Train No. Station Arrival Time Departure Time Running time Distance(Km) Hard seat priceHard SleeperSoft Sleeper
K996/K997 1 HaiLaEr (海拉尔) Departure Station 07:14 0m 0 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K996/K997 2 HaKe (哈克) 07:45 07:46 31m 28 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K996/K997 3 ZhaLuoMuDe (扎罗木得) 08:13 08:14 59m 55 US$2US$8/9/10US$13/14
K996/K997 4 DaYan (大雁) 08:24 08:27 1h10m 64 US$2US$9/9/10US$13/14
K996/K997 5 YaKeShi (牙克石) 08:49 08:54 1h35m 82 US$2US$9/10/10US$13/14
K996/K997 6 MianDuHe (免渡河) 09:19 09:21 2h5m 115 US$3US$9/10/11US$14/15
K996/K997 7 WuNuEr (乌奴耳) 09:45 09:47 2h31m 145 US$3US$10/11/11US$15/16
K996/K997 8 BoKeTu (博克图) 10:40 10:46 3h26m 210 US$5US$12/12/13US$17/18
K996/K997 9 YaLu (雅鲁) 11:17 11:19 4h3m 239 US$6US$12/13/13US$18/19
K996/K997 10 LaMaShan (喇嘛山) 11:38 11:41 4h24m 261 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K996/K997 11 BaLin (巴林) 11:53 11:55 4h39m 271 US$6US$13/14/14US$19/20
K996/K997 12 ZhaLanTun (扎兰屯) 12:48 12:51 5h34m 333 US$7US$14/15/15US$22/22
K996/K997 13 LongJiang (龙江) 13:56 13:59 6h42m 426 US$9US$16/17/17US$0/0
K996/K997 14 FuLaErJi (富拉尔基) 14:32 14:35 7h18m 465 US$10US$18/19/19US$27/29
K996/K997 15 QiQiHaEr (齐齐哈尔) 15:09 15:32 7h55m 507 US$11US$19/19/20US$29/30
K996/K997 16 TaiLai (泰来) 17:10 17:15 9h56m 623 US$13US$22/23/24US$34/36
K996/K997 17 BaiCheng (白城) 18:20 18:35 11h6m 725 US$14US$25/26/27US$39/40
K996/K997 18 TaoNan (洮南) 18:58 19:01 11h44m 757 US$15US$26/27/28US$40/42
K996/K997 19 TongYu (通榆) 19:45 19:48 12h31m 825 US$0US$0/0/0US$0/0
K996/K997 20 TaiPingChuan (太平川) 20:21 20:29 13h7m 874 US$17US$29/30/31US$46/48
K996/K997 21 BaoLongShan (宝龙山) 21:13 21:16 13h59m 932 US$18US$30/32/32US$48/50
K996/K997 22 TongLiao (通辽) 22:11 22:31 14h57m 995 US$19US$33/34/35US$51/53
K996/K997 23 KaiLu (开鲁) 23:40 23:43 16h26m 1088 US$20US$35/36/38US$55/57
K996/K997 24 ChaBuGa (查布嘎) 01:08 01:10 17h54m 1199 US$22US$37/39/40US$59/61
K996/K997 25 LinDong (林东) 02:00 02:03 18h46m 1261 US$23US$40/41/42US$62/65
K996/K997 26 DaBan (大板) 03:32 03:51 20h18m 1353 US$25US$42/44/45US$66/69
K996/K997 27 SangGenDaLai (桑根达来) 08:40 08:49 25h26m 1642 US$28US$48/50/52US$76/79
K996/K997 28 ZhengXiangBaiQi (正镶白旗) 09:59 10:05 26h45m 1737 US$30US$50/52/54US$80/83
K996/K997 29 JiNingNan (集宁南) 13:30 13:47 30h16m 1992 US$33US$56/58/60US$88/92
K996/K997 30 HuHeHaoTeDong (呼和浩特东) 15:09 15:29 31h55m 2142 US$35US$60/62/64US$94/98
K996/K997 31 BaoTou (包头) 17:17 17:39 34h3m 2315 US$37US$63/65/67US$99/103
K996/K997 32 DongShengXi (东胜西) 18:51 18:55 35h37m 2426 US$39US$66/68/70US$104/108
K996/K997 33 YuLin (榆林) 21:20 21:40 38h6m 2619 US$40US$68/71/73US$108/113
K996/K997 34 SuiDe (绥德) 22:50 22:54 39h36m 2721 US$42US$71/73/76US$112/117
K996/K997 35 YanAn (延安) 00:44 00:47 41h30m 2888 US$43US$73/76/78US$115/121
K996/K997 36 AnKang (安康) 07:24 07:53 48h10m 3473 US$50US$85/88/91US$134/140
K996/K997 37 WanYuan (万源) 09:44 09:46 50h30m 3624 US$52US$88/91/94US$138/144
K996/K997 38 DaZhou (达州) 11:22 11:36 52h8m 3749 US$53US$89/92/95US$141/148
K996/K997 39 NanChong (南充) 13:14 13:21 54h0m 3908 US$56US$95/99/102US$151/158
K996/K997 40 ChengDu (成都) 16:14 Final arrival 57h0m 4123 US$60US$102/105/109US$161/168